Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > superkevin > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (15)
 Biography & Autobiography (70)
 Business & Economics (22)
 Children & Teens (265)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Cooking (15)
 Education & Teaching (59)
 Fiction & Literature (665)
 History (83)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (29)
 Law (55)
 Medical (36)
 Mind & Body (67)
 Nature & Animals (42)
 Parenting & Family (113)
 Performing Arts (27)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (66)
 Reference & Study Aids (21)
 Religion & Spirituality (32)
 Science & Technology (56)
 Social Science & Politics (257)
 Sports & Recreation (17)
 Transportation (23)
 Travel (29)
 True Crime (41)
 Other (327)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
superkevin (2622Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2622
Member since Jul-21-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Buffalo, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
953 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 To Kill a Mockingbird: Harper Lee
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: well read - pages intact and good condition but there is highlighting and a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages in very good shape - minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear - pages in very good shape - not usre if it has been read... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages in great shape - minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once - pages in great shape - minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear - pages in very good shape More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never read - minor shelf wear - pages in very good condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Outsiders: S. E. Hinton
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex library - some shelf wear - pages in very good shape - bend on front... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Small Town Christmas: Return to Promise / Mail-Order Bride: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages in very good shape - minor shelf wear - small bend on top left corner More info...

$1.00  buy

 Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: note sure if it has been read - pages in very good condition - minor shelf... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear - pages in very good shape - small dent on back top cover... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Along Came a Spider: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: different cover - pages in very good shape - minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Captain Underpants and the Attack of the Talking Toilets: Another Epic Novel: Dav Pilkey
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once - minor shelf wear - pages in great shape - smoe sticker residue... More info...

$1.00  buy

 1st to Die: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: maybe read once - pages in very good condition - minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heaven and Earth: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once - pages in great shape - minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Liars' Club: A Memoir: Mary Karr
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages in very good shape - some shelf wear - tear on back cover that was... More info...

$1.00  buy

 2nd Chance: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages in great shape - minor shelf wear - some sticker residue on front... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Jewels of the Sun: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages in very good condition - minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages in great shape - minor shelf wear - creasing on binding More info...

$1.00  buy

 Captain Underpants and the Wrath of the Wicked Wedgie Woman: Dav Pilkey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once - pages in very good shape - minor shelf wear - small bend on... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 48

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page