 |
Siddhartha: Eine Indische Dichtung: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used textbook. Clean and tight. More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
Seeking Common Cause: Reading and Writing in Action: Diane Bennet Durkin, Diane Bennett Durkin, Lisa Gerrard
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Eleven on Top: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight spine, bright clean text. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Confessor: Terry Goodkind
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated First Edition. Clean text with tight, unbroken spine. More info...
 $22.84  |
|
 |
The Writer's Eye: Composition in the Multimedia Age: William V. Costanzo
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New
 $7,395.00  |
|
 |
Tears of the Giraffe: Alexander McCall Smith, R. A. McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good
 $3.24  |
|
 |
The Sun Also Rises: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean text, tight spine. More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
Melvin Mencher's News Reporting and Writing: Melvin Mencher
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Tight spine, clean text. More info...
 $9.40  |
|
 |
The Study of Human Nature: A Reader
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear, underlining highlighting. Tight spine. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Catch Me If You Can: The Amazing True Story of the Most Extraordinary Liar in the History of Fun and Profit: Frank Abagnale, Stan Redding
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and tight. More info...
 $3.12  |
|
 |
The Rinehart Reader: Beverly J. Slaughter, Jean Wyrick
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Shelf wear, highlighting and underlining. Tight spine. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight spine clean text. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Writing: A Manual for the Digital Age: David Blakesley, Jeffrey L Hoogeveen
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...
 $52.65  |
|
 |
Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Audio, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Played once. New in original packaging. More info...
 $9.87  |
|
 |
When The Emperor Was Divine: Julie Otsuka
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice book More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Ways of Reading: An Anthology for Writers: David Bartholomae, Tony Petrosky
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover and text bright and clean. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Wiggles: The Wiggles and Friends A Sticker Stories Book
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New
 $9.93  |
|
 |
Novice to Master: An Ongoing Lesson in the Extent of My Own Stupidity: Soko Morinaga
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on edge. Tight spine bright clean text. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Catalyst: Laurie Halse Anderson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crease in front cover, bright clean text. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way: Wayne Dyer
(Audio, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In original case with original liner notes. More info...
 $6.47  |