Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sunburstshops > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (21)
 Essays & Travelogues (2)
 Europe (2)
 United States (3)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sunburstshops (1753Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
21 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pacific Vortex!: Clive Cussler
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is in pretty good condition, some shelf wear. Shows some wear and... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Bone Vault: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good used condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Molvania: A Land Untouched By Modern Dentistry: Rob Sitch, Santo Cilauro, Tom Gleisner
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I believe this book is new, but I am listing it as like new as I am not... More info...

$1.95  buy

 James Herriot's Yorkshire: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and pages are near mint other than library markings. Dustjacket has a... More info...

$39.95  buy

 What Could Go Wrong?: Willo Davis Roberts
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition showing very slight wear. Ex-library copy. More info...

$3.90  buy

 Travellers Boston and New England: Robert Holmes
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is brand new. CD is included. More info...

$3.50  buy

 An Indian Winter: Russell Freedman
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is very nice with little wear. Pages are clean and crisp.... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Caribbean: Editions Berlitz S.A.
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with clean pages and slight edge wear. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Brand New Old House Catalogue: Lawrence Grow
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is brand new. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Mobil 1998 Travel Guide California and the West: Arizona, California, Nevada, Utah
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is in very good condition with slight wear visible. Pages are clean... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Make Your Own Model Forts and Castles: Richard Cummings
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is near mint other than library markings. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Shipwrecks: Terror and Treasure: Kathryn Long Humphrey
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is in very good condition. Book is solid and clean other than... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Castles: Beth Smith
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is in very good condition with slight edge rubbing. Book is solid... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Trails of the Angeles: 100 Hikes in the San Gabriels: John W. Robinson, Wilderness Press
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is brand new. Map included. More info...

$13.95  buy

 Alice Ramsey's Grand Adventure: Don Brown
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition with full number line. Very nice book with clean pages and... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The 8:55 To Baghdad: Andrew Eames
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is brand new. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Arizona: Dennis B. Fradin
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good used condition. Ex-library. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Carlsbad Caverns National Park: David Petersen
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good used condition with library markings. No dustjacket. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Cities of the World: Pollard
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is near mint other than library markings. No dj. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Hiking the Great Basin: The High Desert Country of California, Nevada, and Utah: John Hart
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is brand new with slight edge wear from storage. More info...

$14.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page