 |
The Lake House: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated first edition with full number line and unclipped corners. Book is... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Who Was Amelia Earhart: Kate Boehm Jerome
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy. No other markings or damage. Very nice solid copy. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
What Could Go Wrong?: Willo Davis Roberts
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition showing very slight wear. Ex-library copy. More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
The Visual Dictionary of Ships and Sailing
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is solid and tight. No markings other than library markings.... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Air Battles/Air Combat in World War II: Christopher Maynard, David Jefferis
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover is in very good condition with light wear, but there is a water stain... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Giants in the Land: Diana Appelbaum
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st/1st with full number line. Book is near mint other than library... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Flying Machine: Andrew Nahum
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Book is in acceptable used condition. Wear visible on edges and corners. I... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Wings, Wheels and Sails: Bobbie Kalman
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice book. Book is solid and tight. Pages are clean and crisp.... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Caribbean: Editions Berlitz S.A.
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with clean pages and slight edge wear. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle: Avi
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice book with a like new cover. Pages are clean and crisp. A blank... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Full Steam Ahead: The Race to Build a Transcontinental Railroad: Rhoda Blumberg
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated 1st edition. Book is near mint other than library markings. More info...
 $32.95  |
|
 |
Hidden Treasures of the Sea
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is near mint other than library markings and slightly bent bottom... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Cars and How They Go: Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new other than Level7 Unit 3 written on front cover. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Me and the Man on the Moon-Eyed Horse: Eric Von Schmidt, Sid Fleischman
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is very nice inside and out. Slight foxing and blank end page has... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Fledgling: Jane Langton
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated 1st edition. Book is solid and clean. Very slight surface wear... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Shipwrecks: Terror and Treasure: Kathryn Long Humphrey
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover is in very good condition. Book is solid and clean other than... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Anne Morrow Lindbergh: Pilot and Poet: Roxane Chadwick
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover is in very good condition. Book is solid and clean other than... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Flight: The Journey of Charles Lindbergh: Robert Burleigh
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover is in very good condition. Book is solid and clean other than... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Aces/Pilots and Planes of World War I: Christopher Maynard, David Jefferis
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover is in very good condition with light wear. Book is solid and clean... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Alice Ramsey's Grand Adventure: Don Brown
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition with full number line. Very nice book with clean pages and... More info...
 $9.50  |