Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sunbreakbooks > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (13)
 Animals (6)
 Ecology (2)
 Fossils (1)
 Pets (3)
 Plants (1)
 Rivers (1)
 Seasons (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sunbreakbooks (2341Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
13 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Farm ABC: John Deere Co
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy only issue is wear to the wheel on the w letter. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Snappy Little Colors: Discover a Rainbow of Colors: Caroline Repchuk, Kate Lee
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slightest of shelf wear. Pop ups in perfect shape! More info...

$7.95  buy

 Mojave: Diane Siebert, Wendell Minor
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Library binding. Easy shelf wear. More info...

$2.44  buy

 Haiku: The Poetry of Zen
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except for inscription inside front cover. Binding is solid and... More info...

$1.55  buy

 Absolutely Awesome: Caroline Carroll, Michael Carroll
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: B-2 More info...

$3.33  buy

 Shoreline: Barbara Taylor
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inscription inside. More info...

$2.77  buy

 Maiasaura: Janet Riehecky
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New

$0.99  buy

 One City's Wilderness: Portland's Forest Park: Marcy Cottrell Houle
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED COPY!! Slight shelf wear and inscription on title page are the... More info...

$1.88  buy

 Herbie's Secret Santa: Petra Mathers
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new More info...

$2.77  buy

 What's Hiding?: Mario Gomboli
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very easy shelf wear only! More info...

$11.75  buy

 Fossils in Focus: Harold G. Coffin, J. Kerby Anderson
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY slight shelf wear! More info...

$4.55  buy

 Willie Jasper's Golden Eagle
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st edition HARDBACK. No DJ, ex. lib. copy. Binding is good, pages are... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cat Who Saw Red: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New

$1.44  buy

Page 1 of 1