Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > successprofits > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (46)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (70)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (13)
 Education & Teaching (26)
 Fiction & Literature (384)
 History (42)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (9)
 Law (50)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (31)
 Mind & Body (63)
 Nature & Animals (26)
 Parenting & Family (64)
 Performing Arts (13)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (35)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (21)
 Social Science & Politics (138)
 Sports & Recreation (11)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (13)
 True Crime (66)
 Other (117)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
successprofits (1109Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1109
Member since Nov-03-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Saint Joseph, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
520 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift Quality.Shps w/in 24hrs w/tracking.Brand New but has minor smudging on... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used!Like New!Minor shelf wear on DJ.Shps w/in 24hrs... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Cross Country: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$3.19  buy

 Digital Fortress: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One name on first inside page. Some cover wear, but no other marks or... More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Tenth Circle: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$0.88  buy

 Cell: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New!/Never Opened!/Perfect!/Shps w/in 24hrs More info...

$1.25  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent!-light edge wear on cover, No writing,stains,tears, or dog-eared... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Two for the Dough: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear on cover top and bottom edges. More info...

$1.19  buy

 Vampire Lestat: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No writing, markings, spine tight. Cover worn. More info...

$1.19  buy

 Say Goodbye: Lisa Gardner
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear,spine creases.Pages clean & unmarked,Shps w/in 24hrs... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Big Bad Wolf: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 Pop Goes the Weasel: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$0.95  buy

 You've Been Warned: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear on DJ.Shps w/in 24hrs,no tears,stains,bent pages,... More info...

$0.88  buy

 Plum Lovin': A Stephanie Plum Novel: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! First Edition. Gift Quality. Perfect! Ships w/in 24hrs More info...

$1.00  buy

 Eleven on Top: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read (and laughed over!) by a booklover. More info...

$1.79  buy

 Map of Bones: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marking,bends,stains,tears/some spine creases,Pages tight/Shps w/in... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Indispensable Calvin and Hobbes: A Calvin and Hobbes Treasury: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good

$2.50  buy

 Confessions of a Shopaholic: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New

$1.15  buy

 Hold Tight: Library Edition: Harlan Coben
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New except Very Lt.shelf wear/Shps w/in 24hrs/no marks,tears,stains,or... More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Vampire Armand: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift Quality! Read once carefully!Ships w/in 24 hrs.No... More info...

$3.25  buy

Page 1 of 26

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page