Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > stvyzerman > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
stvyzerman (126Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 94.4%
Feedback Score: 126
Member since Jun-12-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Baltimore, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 High-Yield Biochemistry: R. Bruce Wilcox
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Help Support a Medical Student! More info...

$5.99  buy

 Holocaust Testimonies: The Ruins of Memory: Lawrence L. Langer
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Pages pristine. Tiny crease in back cover top from shelf wear.... More info...

$9.44  buy

 Step-up to the Bedside: Adam J. Mirarchi M.D., Edmund A. Milder M.D., Eugene Milder, Sonia Mehta
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Very minor corner shelf wear, but unused. Help support a medical... More info...

$4.89  buy

 The Antigone: Eugene Hannes Falk, Michael Townsend, Sophocles
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new but has some highlighting and notes. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Canterbury Tales: Nine Tales and the General Prologue Authoritative Text Sources and Backgrounds Criticism: Geoffrey Chaucer, Glending Olson, V.A. Kolve
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used - dropped class. Front cover corners slightly rounded from... More info...

$3.98  buy

 The Good, the Bad & the Difference: How to Tell the Right from Wrong in Everyday Situations: Randy Cohen
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never opened or read. Help support a medical student! More info...

$3.20  buy

 Functioning in the Real World: A Precalculus Experience: Alan C. Tucker, B. A. Fusaro, Florence S. Gordon, Martha J. Siegel
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. Bought for class and never used. More info...

$3.09  buy

 Peterson's Game Plan for Getting into Medical School: Cathy S. Jewell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Worked for me! Help support a medical student! More info...

$3.98  buy

 Enchantments of the Heart: A Magical Guide to Finding the Love of Your Life: Dorothy Morrison
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Help Support a Medical Student! Brand New! More info...

$6.89  buy

 Tales of Henry James: The Texts of the Stories, the Author on His Craft, Background and Criticism: Henry James
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Help Support a Medical Student! Only thing keeping it from brand new is... More info...

$1.97  buy

 USMLE Flashcards: The 200 Diagnoses Tests You Need to Know for the Exam For Steps 2 & 3: Conrad Fischer
(General Merchandise, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap! Help support a medical student! Ships from MD. More info...

$39.99  buy

 Microeconomics: Michael Melvin, William Boyes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition. No writing, no page creases. Help support a medical... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Working With Chemistry: A Laboratory Inquiry Program: Donald J. Wink, Julie Ellefson Kuehn, Sharon Fetzer Gislason
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages perfect, corners slightly worn. NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING More info...

$1.99  buy

 Saunders Interactive General Chemistry: John C. Kotz, William Vinning
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. No CD. Help support a medical student! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Spielberg's Holocaust: Critical Perspectives on Schindler's List
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read. Only very slight shelf wear on top right corner. Otherwise... More info...

$9.49  buy

 The Bedford Handbook: Updated With Mla's and Apa's 1999 Guidelines: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Help support a medical student!! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Antony & Cleopatra: Adam Frost, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, unread. Very minor shelf wear. Help support a medical student! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Terrific Wedding Tips: For a Joyful and Stress-Free Celebration: Judy Sangregorio, Yvonne Hemsey Tepper
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Help Support a Medical Student! Brand New! Never Opened! Includes bookmark More info...

$8.30  buy

Page 1 of 1