Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > streamsidebooks > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (14)
 Anthropology (1)
 Criminology (1)
 Minority Studies (1)
 Political Science (3)
 Popular Culture (1)
 Social Work (1)
 Sociology (3)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
streamsidebooks (677Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
14 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mind over Mood: Change How You Feel by Changing the Way You Think: Christine A. Padesky, Dennis Greenberger, Dennis Greensberger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has very, very minimal wear. Pages are like new. 4914 More info...

$13.98  buy

 The Basque Table: Passionate Home Cooking from One of Europe's Great Regional Cuisines: Mary Goodbody, Teresa Barrenechea
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has very minimal shelf wear. Book is like new. 2463 More info...

$8.69  buy

 Autism Aspergers - Solving the Relationship Puzzle: A New Developmental Program That Opens the Door to Lifelong Social & Emotional Growth: Steven E. Gutstein
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great service!! 1027 Cover has minimal scuffing. Book has lightly bumped... More info...

$14.21  buy

 Letter from New York: Bbc Woman's Hour Broadcasts: Helene Hanff
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inscription on title page otherwise pages are clean and tight. Dust jacket... More info...

$5.39  buy

 Not for ESOL Teachers: What Every Mainstream Teacher Needs To Know About The Linguistically, Culturally, And Ethnically Diverse Student: Eileen N. Ariza, Eileen N. Whelan Ariza
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minimal wear. Pages are clean and tight. 4995 More info...

$4.99  buy

 Dickens and the Social Order: Myron Magnet
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great service! 1046 Very light soiling to cover. Good and tight and no... More info...

$4.66  buy

 Glossary of Insurance Terms: Thomas E. Green
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great service and satisfaction guaranteed!! 1160 Cover has very minimal... More info...

$5.14  buy

 The Mollies Were Men: The Final Chapter: Thomas Barrett
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great service!! 1107 Cover has minimal wear. Pages are clean and tight. More info...

$10.95  buy

 The Challenge of School Change: A Collection of Articles
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minimal wear mostly light scuffing. Pages are clean and tight... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Nonfinite Loss and Grief: A Psychoeducational Approach: Cynthia L. Schultz, Elizabeth J. Bruce
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has minimal shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight. 4942 More info...

$14.55  buy

 Autism, Advocates and Law Enforcement Professionals: Recognizing and Reducing Risk Situations for People With Autism Spectrum Disorders: Dennis Debbaudt
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has very little wear and pages are clean and tight. 5025 More info...

$15.95  buy

 Grasping Things: Folk Material Culture and Mass Society in America: Simon J. Bronner
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some markings otherwise cover and pages have very minimal wear. 4959 More info...

$12.99  buy

 Bright Promises, Dismal Performance: An Economists Protest: Milton Friedman, William Richard Allen
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear to cover and pages. 4811 More info...

$5.63  buy

 Teaching Social Skills to Children and Youth: Innovative Approaches: Gwendolyn Cartledge, Joanne Fellows Milburn
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some wear. Corners are lightly bumped. Pages has some underlining... More info...

$20.99  buy

Page 1 of 1