Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > streamsidebooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (11)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (16)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (6)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
streamsidebooks (676Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 676
Member since Nov-27-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Columbus, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
87 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Collector's Guide to Anchor Hockings Fire-King Glassware: Dale Kilgo, Gail Wilkins, Garry Kilgo, Jerry Wilkins
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great service! 1097 Cover shows very minor scuffing and wear. Pages clean... More info...

$7.76  buy

 A Guide to Asperger Syndrome: Christopher Gillberg
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has very very light wear. Pages are clean and tight. Book is in... More info...

$44.38  buy

 A Life-Giving Way: A Commentary on the Rule of St. Benedict: Benedict Regula, Esther De Waal
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Comments: Great service!! 1059 Cover has some scuffing with very lightly... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Affectionately Yours: The Civil War Home-Front Letters Of The Ovid Butler Family: Barbara Butler Davis
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is wrapped in plastic. Never been opened. 5084 More info...

$24.98  buy

 Autism Aspergers - Solving the Relationship Puzzle: A New Developmental Program That Opens the Door to Lifelong Social & Emotional Growth: Steven E. Gutstein
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great service!! 1027 Cover has minimal scuffing. Book has lightly bumped... More info...

$14.21  buy

 Autism, Advocates and Law Enforcement Professionals: Recognizing and Reducing Risk Situations for People With Autism Spectrum Disorders: Dennis Debbaudt
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has very little wear and pages are clean and tight. 5025 More info...

$15.95  buy

 Bead Crochet Jewelry: Tools, Tips and and 15 Beautiful Projects: Linda Lehman, Shelley Grant
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has very light scuffing. Pages are clean and tight. Appears to have... More info...

$10.98  buy

 Because There Is Jesus: A Call to Be New-Made in Christ Homilies and Conferences: Lambert Reilly
(Book, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback. Cover has some normal shelf wear. Pages are clean and... More info...

$6.59  buy

 Before You Say "I Do": A Marriage Preparation Manual for Couples: H. Norman Wright, Norman H. Wright, Wes Roberts
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minimal wear. Pages are clean and tight. 4962 More info...

$3.45  buy

 Behind the Screens: Nursing, Somology, and the Problem of the Body: Jocalyn Lawler
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great service!! 1056 Cover has minor wear, mostly lightly bumped corners.... More info...

$54.92  buy

 Better Writing Through Editing: Jan Peterson, Stacy A. Hagen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minimal wear. Pages have some markings otherwise are clean and... More info...

$14.85  buy

 Bird of Passage: Mai Zetterling
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear to dust jacket and pages. Remainder mark on bottom pages. 4913 More info...

$3.89  buy

 Bright Promises, Dismal Performance: An Economists Protest: Milton Friedman, William Richard Allen
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear to cover and pages. 4811 More info...

$5.63  buy

 Cartoon Cut-Ups: Teaching Figurative Language & Humor: Jean Hamersky
(Other, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great service!! 1000 Unread copy. Has bumped lower corner otherwise... More info...

$38.99  buy

 Castle's Keep: Thomas Cox
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has a 2" crease on front otherwise very minimal wear with very... More info...

$22.95  buy

 Charts of Christian Theology and Doctrine: H. Wayne House
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is different than shown. Spiral bound with plastic. Cover has minimal... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Choosing Naia: A Family's Journey: Mitchell Zuckoff
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has very minimal wear. Book is like new. 5118 More info...

$4.95  buy

 Chronological and Background Charts of the New Testament: H. Wayne House
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is different than shown. Spiral bound with plastic. Cover has minimal... More info...

$6.44  buy

 Chronological and Thematic Charts of Philosophies and Philosophers: Milton D. Hunnex
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is different than shown. Spiral bound with plastic. Cover has minimal... More info...

$9.92  buy

 Creating Congregations of Generous People: Michael Durall
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has very light shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight with no... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page