 |
The World Is Flat 3.0: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas L. Friedman
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear only. No creases in spine or covers. No marking in text.... More info...
 $9.45  |
|
 |
The Norton Anthology Of Western Literature: Sarah Lawall
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear. Tops of first 3 pages creased at top. Some marking in... More info...
 $47.00  |
|
 |
Criminology: The Core: Larry J. Siegel
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear only. Name inside front cover, no other markings found in... More info...
 $72.50  |
|
 |
A Pocket Guide to Writing in History: Mary Lynn Rampolla
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear only. No marking in text. Binding solid. No creases... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Cultural Anthropology: The Human Challenge With Infotrac: Bunny McBride, Dana Walrath, Harald E. L. Prins, William A Haviland
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Moderate wear to covers. Unused CD-ROM and Infotrak. Water warping at... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Other Queen: Philippa Gregory
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear to DJ only. No marking in text. Binding solid. Not... More info...
 $10.75  |
|
 |
The Rich Get Richer And the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice: Jeffrey Reiman
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear only. Highlighting in text, but most pages clear. Binding... More info...
 $22.50  |
|
 |
How to Think About Weird Things: Critical Thinking for a New Age: Lewis Vaughn, Theodore Schick
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Not remainder. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours.... More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Design Basics: David A. Lauer, Stephen Pentak
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear. No marking found in text. Binding solid. Covers beginning... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Sweetness and Power: The Place of Sugar in Modern History: Sidney W. Mintz
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear. Corner of front cover has small white patch where upper... More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Philosophy for Dummies: Thomas V. Morris
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear only. No marking in text. Binding solid. No creases in... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Botany of Desire: A Plant's-eye View of the World: Michael Pollan
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Exceptionally clean. No shelf wear to speak of. Front cover embossed with... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Cradle to Cradle: Remaking the Way We Make Things: Michael Braungart, William McDonough
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Not remainder. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours.... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Today's Moral Issues: Classic And Contemporary Perspectives: Daniel Bonevac
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Moderate wear to covers. All corners bumped. Some underlining in text, but... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes from Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love: Dana Carpender
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Not remainder. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours.... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Contemporary Criminal Law: Concepts, Cases, And Controversies: Matthew Ross Lippman
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear only. No marking found in text. Binding solid. Not... More info...
 $65.00  |
|
 |
The Dark Knight Returns: Bob Kane, Frank Miller, John Costanza, Klaus Janson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very mild shelf wear only. No creases in spine or covers. No marking in... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
How Soccer Explains the World: An Unlikely Theory of Globalization: Franklin Foer
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Stitch 'N Bitch: The Knitters Handbook: Debbie Stoller
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear only. No marking in text. Binding solid. No creases in... More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
Unfinished Business: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Life: James Van Praagh
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear to DJ only. No marking in text. Binding solid. Not... More info...
 $15.25  |