Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > stopsignnamedcat > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
stopsignnamedcat (8)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 8
Member since Feb-02-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Cary, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
39 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 69 A.D.: The Year Of Four Emperors: Gwyn Morgan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$6.50  buy

 A General History of Music, from the Earliest Ages to the Present Period: Charles Burney
(Hardcover, 1957)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket is ripped but book and pages are untouched More info...

$45.00  buy

 Age of Bronze 1 A Thousand Ships: Eric Shanower
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$8.00  buy

 America's Historical Documents
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Athenaze: An Introduction to Ancient Greek: Cynthia King, James F. Johnson, Lawall
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bought for class, never used More info...

$15.00  buy

 Berlitz Basic French Workbook
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some pencil writing on pages More info...

$7.00  buy

 Calligraphy School: Anna Ravenscroft, Gynor Goffe
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no dust jacket More info...

$6.00  buy

 Camelot
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New

$15.00  buy

 Disco Duck and Other Adventures in Novelty Music: And Other Adventures in Novelty Music: Ace Collins
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$12.00  buy

 Ernesto Nazareth: A Collection of His Finest Piano Works
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$12.00  buy

 Frenchgrammar
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$6.50  buy

 Frenchvocabulary
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$6.50  buy

 Getting Started in Calligraphy: Nancy Baron
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$3.50  buy

 How to Make Money Scriptwriting: Julian Friedmann
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bought for class and never used More info...

$18.99  buy

 Learn to Play Flute Duets
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good

$4.75  buy

 Lennon And Mccartney Piano Solos
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New

$8.00  buy

 Les Miserables: Instrumental Solos for Alto Sax
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New

$4.00  buy

 Mathematics Structure and Method: Course 2: Dolciani
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: used book. several pages with writing on them More info...

$5.00  buy

 Microeconomics: Paul A. Samuelson, William D. Nordhaus
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting and shelf wear More info...

$35.99  buy

 Movie and TV Themes: Play-Along Solos
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new never been used comes with unopened CD More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page