Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > stopsignnamedcat > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
stopsignnamedcat (8)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 8
Member since Feb-02-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Cary, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
39 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Workshop Statistics: Discovery With Data and the Graphing Calculator: Allan Rossman, Barr J. Von Oehsen, Beth Chance, Beth L Chance
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bought for class and never used More info...

$84.99  buy

 Political Philosophies in Moral Conflict: Peter S. Wenz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wrinkled pages, some hilighting, small rip on cover More info...

$19.99  buy

 Sin City: The Big Fat Kill: Frank Miller
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$9.00  buy

 Sin City: A Dame to Kill for: Frank Miller
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$9.00  buy

 69 A.D.: The Year Of Four Emperors: Gwyn Morgan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$6.50  buy

 Athenaze: An Introduction to Ancient Greek: Cynthia King, James F. Johnson, Lawall
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bought for class, never used More info...

$15.00  buy

 Philosophy of Mind: A Contemporary Introduction: John Heil
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting More info...

$23.99  buy

 Western Civilization: A Brief History From the 1400s: Marvin Perry
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear; highlighting on many pages More info...

$5.00  buy

 Microeconomics: Paul A. Samuelson, William D. Nordhaus
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting and shelf wear More info...

$35.99  buy

 Xhtml in Easy Steps: Mike McGrath
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$14.50  buy

 The Ultimate Guide to Law School Admission: Insider Secrets for Getting a ""Big Envelope"" With Your Acceptance to Law School: Carol L. Wright
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$4.75  buy

 Terrorism and International Justice
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: highlighting on pages More info...

$6.50  buy

 Understanding Terrorism: Challenges, Perspectives, and Issues: Gus Martin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: highlighting and writing on pages More info...

$6.50  buy

 America's Historical Documents
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Political Theory Classic and Contemporary Readings: Machiavelli to Rawls
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting More info...

$23.99  buy

 Frenchgrammar
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$6.50  buy

 Frenchvocabulary
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$6.50  buy

 Pre-calculus
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$6.60  buy

 Age of Bronze 1 A Thousand Ships: Eric Shanower
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$8.00  buy

 Ernesto Nazareth: A Collection of His Finest Piano Works
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page