Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > stoked2000 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
stoked2000 (306Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 306
Member since Oct-19-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eight Weeks to Optimum Health: A Proven Program for Taking Full Advantage of Your Body's Natural Healing Power: Andrew Weil
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages, very good condition. Front cover extremely clean looks almost... More info...

$0.78  buy

 Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER. Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Carbohydrate Gram Counter: More Than 1200 Brand-Name and Generic Foods Listed With Carbohydrate, Protein, and Fat Contents: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fantastic condition. Great little book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Down and Dirty Pictures: Miramax, Sundance, and the Rise of Independent Film: Peter Biskind
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, pages in excellent condition, no marks, folds, or tears. Minor... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Hollywood Animal: A Memoir: Joe Eszterhas
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent unmarked page condition, no folds, bends tears or stains. Shiny... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Shopgirl: Steve Martin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Immaculate pages. Very minor shelf wear on cover. Great book! From my smoke... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Director's Vision: A Concise Guide to the Art of 250 Great Filmakers: Geoff Andrew
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked condition, pristine pages, spine unbroken. Great color and... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Answer Is Never: A Skateboarder's History of the World: Jocko Weyland
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great book. Immaculate. More info...

$5.49  buy

 Personal Velocity: Rebecca Miller
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great book, immaculate condition. More info...

$0.89  buy

 Even Cowgirls Get the Blues/My Own Private Idaho/2 Screen Plays in 1 Volume: Gus Van Sant, Tom Robbins
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages are immaculate. Very minor shelf wear on cover (mostly back cover -... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Not for Tourists Guide to Los Angeles 2003: Not for Tourists
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Useful book! No marks. More info...

$0.76  buy

 Emotion Pictures: Reflections on Cinema: Michael Hofmann, Shaun Whiteside, Wim Wenders
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No marks, stains, folds or tears on pages. Spot on back cover where pricing... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Hit and Run: How Jon Peters and Peter Guber Took Sony for a Ride in Hollywood: Kim Masters, Nancy Griffin
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fantastic condition, no marks, tears, folds, etc. Spine unbroken. Hardcover... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Night Work: A Novel: Nelson George
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Immaculate clean condition no marks, scuffs, tears,... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 1