Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > stitchingsymphony > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (20)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (75)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (476)
 History (22)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (17)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (21)
 Nature & Animals (12)
 Parenting & Family (30)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Psychology (10)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (16)
 Science & Technology (34)
 Social Science & Politics (53)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (70)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
stitchingsymphony (576Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 576
Member since Oct-16-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Modoc, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
591 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has name blacked out of front cover, but otherwise in great shape. Ships... More info...

$0.75  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Ships next business day. Buy with confidence. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Black cover. Ships next business day. Buy with confidence. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heaven and Earth: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Creased spine, slight shelf wear. We ship out six days a week! Check out... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different cover (pink with Ann at train station) Ships next business day.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover and shelf wear. Slight crease on spine. Ships next business day. Buy... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Clan of the Cave Bear: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1986 Ed. Cover wear, yellowing due to aging. Ships next business day! Buy... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Clan of the Cave Bear: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover art. Ships next business day. Buy with confidence. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Redwall: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: We ship out six days a week! More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships out within 24 hours. Buy with confidence. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dance upon the Air: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Creased spine, store name embossed inside front cover. Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Light in the Window: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Ships next business day. Buy with confidence. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Timeline: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Differen cover art. Cover wear. Ships next business day. Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Foundation's Edge: Isaac Asimov
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover art. Cover wear, creasing on spine. Ships next business... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover art. Ships next business day. Buy with confidence. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Thief of Time: Tony Hillerman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Buy with confidence. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Thief of Time: Tony Hillerman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear and some wear on back bottom of cover. Ships next business day.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gerald's Game: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Signet Ed. 1993 Different cover art. Cover wear. Ships next business... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Valley of Horses: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1990 Bantam, Different cover. Ships next business day. Buy with confidence. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prince Of Tides: Pat Conroy
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bantam reissue Sept. 1991. Different cover art. Cover wear. Ships next... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 30

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page