Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > stfbooks > Books > Fiction & Literature
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (18)
 Action & Thrillers (3)
 Drama (2)
 Horror (2)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (11)
 Mystery & Crime (3)
 Poetry (3)
 Romance (3)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (2)
 Westerns (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
stfbooks (729Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
18 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Crazy For You: Jennifer Crusie
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light scuffs to CDs but they play fine; box lightly worn at edges. Support... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Illustrated Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy: Douglas Adams
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket exhibits some shelfwear; otherwise in great condition! Support... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Capote in Kansas: Ande Parks
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different cover graphic than shown. Light shelf wear; otherwise in great... More info...

$5.79  buy

 Cold Pursuit: T. Jefferson Parker
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Abridged; 5 CDs in slip case; box exhibits minimal wear; CDs are in great... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Needful Things: Part I Grandopening Celebration/Part II Sale of the Century/Part III Everything Must Go: Stephen King
(Audio, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to slip case; otherwise in great condition. Support the Friends... More info...

$12.49  buy

 Nightmares & Dreamscapes: Stephen King
(Audio, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still shrink-wrapped! Support the Friends of the Stafford Library! More info...

$7.09  buy

 Magic Time: Barbara Hambly, Marc Scott Zicree
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Box exhibits light wear but all 11 cassettes are present and appear to be... More info...

$26.99  buy

 Vietnam Voices: Peter Ulisse
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light wear to cover; mostly a little edge wrinkle, a tiny spot and a... More info...

$14.99  buy

 City of Coughing and Dead Radiators: Martin Espada
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to cover; inside pages are clean with no writing or... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Summer's Child: A Gift from the Sea: Diane Chamberlain
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Two cassettes in plastic case; case exhibits some shelf wear. Support the... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Call of the Wild: Jack London
(Audio, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Box is VERY worn. Tapes look to still be in good condition. Support the... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Rhinemann Exchange: Bob Gunton, Robert Ludlum
(Audio, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different cover graphic; box exhibits some wear; tapes in individual cases... More info...

$4.04  buy

 Reasons to Live: Amy Hempel
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to cover; inside pages are clean. Support the Friends of the... More info...

$4.89  buy

 The Dirty Duck: Martha Grimes
(Audio, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In its original shrink-wrap. Support the Friends of the Stafford Library! More info...

$6.99  buy

 Stephen Coonts' Deep Black Dark Zone: Jim Defelice, Stephen Coonts
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Abridged with 4 CDs. Light wear to box and CD sleeves; CDs are in great... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Dying City: Christopher Shinn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In near-new condition! Clean with no writing; only light wear. Support the... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Treatment: Eve Ensler
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In near-new condition! Clean with no writing; only light wear. Support the... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Grumman Wildcat
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is spotted and exhibits some wear along edges; remnants of price tag... More info...

$34.99  buy

Page 1 of 1