Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > stfbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (16)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (18)
 History (37)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (11)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (10)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
stfbooks (729Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 729
Member since Jan-26-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Stafford, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
147 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Daniel Boone: The Life and Legend of an American Pioneer: John MacK Faragher
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; name embossed on fly leaf; corner of one page creased.... More info...

$6.69  buy

 Life of the Beloved: Spiritual Living in a Secular World: Henri Nouwen
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear to dust jacket; book feels as if it was never opened.... More info...

$6.87  buy

 The American Gas Station: Michael Karl Witzel
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to dust jacket; inside pages are clean & in great condition.... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Crazy for You: Jennifer Crusie
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light scuffs to CDs but they play fine; box lightly worn at edges. Support... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Illustrated Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy: Douglas Adams
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket exhibits some shelfwear; otherwise in great condition! Support... More info...

$6.00  buy

 1948: A History of the First Arab-Israeli War: Benny Morris
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket; DJ exhibits light wear along edges; otherwise... More info...

$12.49  buy

 Legendary Connecticut/Traditional Tales from the Nutmeg State: David E. Philips
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to edges of cover; otherwise in great condition! Support the... More info...

$5.09  buy

 Fodor's 2008 Cancun, Cozumel, Yucatan Peninsula: Fodor's
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex. library copy that was never checked out; in great condition with... More info...

$4.89  buy

 Capote in Kansas: Ande Parks
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different cover graphic than shown. Light shelf wear; otherwise in great... More info...

$5.79  buy

 Fodor's 2008 Washington, D.C.: Fodor's
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy in excellent condition except for normal library markings... More info...

$4.63  buy

 Visionary Vine: Hallucinogenic Healing in the Peruvian Amazon: Marlene Dobkin De Rios
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover exhibits light shelf wear; name on flyleaf; otherwise inside pages... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Cold Pursuit: T. Jefferson Parker
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Abridged; 5 CDs in slip case; box exhibits minimal wear; CDs are in great... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Needful Things: Part I Grandopening Celebration/Part II Sale of the Century/Part III Everything Must Go: Stephen King
(Audio, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to slip case; otherwise in great condition. Support the Friends... More info...

$12.49  buy

 Death by Prescription: The Shocking Truth Behind an Overmedicated Nation: Donna K. Wallace, Ray Strand
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In mint condition! Support the Friends of the Stafford Library! More info...

$5.34  buy

 Commemorative Coca-Cola Bottles: Joyce Spontak
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear along the edges; crease across top corner of back... More info...

$21.79  buy

 The Strange Death of Heinrich Himmler: A Forensic Investigation: Hugh Thomas, W. Hugh Thomas
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket; light wear to dust jacket; otherwise book is in... More info...

$7.29  buy

 An Enormous Crime: The Definitive Account of American POWs Abandoned in Southeat Asia: Bill Hendon, Elizabeth A. Stewart, Elizabeth Stewart, Elizabeth, Esq Stewart
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket; dust jacket exhibits some wear and the inside... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Wehrmacht: The Illustrated History of the German Army in Wwii: John Pimlot
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket; dust jacket is worn along edges with a tear in... More info...

$9.69  buy

 Varieties of Religion Today: William James Revisited: Charles Taylor
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket; dust jacket exhibits light shelf wear; book... More info...

$8.14  buy

 Spirit Allies: Meet Your Team from the Other Side: Christopher Penczak
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like shelf wear; otherwise in mint condition! Support the Friends of the... More info...

$5.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page