 |
The Tipping Point: How Little Things Can Make a Big Difference: Malcolm Gladwell
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Very good condition. Brand New! Great Buy! More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Biology: Jane B. Reece, Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good condition. Great Buy! satisfaction guaranteed!! More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The School and Society and the Child and the Curriculum: John Dewey
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: good condition! great buy! More info...
 $6.60  |
|
 |
The 17 Essential Qualities of a Team Player: Becoming the Kind of Person Every Team Wants: John C. Maxwell
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Very good condition. Brand New! Great Buy! More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Left Back: A Century of Battles over School Reform: Diane Ravitch
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition. Great Buy! Satisfaction Guaranteed! More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Educational Issues
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: blemishes on the front cover, but overall good book More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Down to Earth Sociology: Introductory Readings
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: good condition. Great Buy! Satisfaction Guaranteed! More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading - Thinking - Writing: Michael Meyer
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: good condition. Great Buy! Satisfaction Guaranteed! More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Bone Woman: A Forensic Anthropologist's Search For Truth In The Mass Graves Of Rwanda, Bosnia, Croatia, And Kosovo: Clea Koff
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Very good condition. Great Buy! Satisfaction Guaranteed! More info...
 $20.50  |
|
 |
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution: Frans B. M. De Waal
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: good condition! great buy! More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Hinduism: Linda Johnsen
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks Great, Very good condition! No Highlights or Markings. Great Buy! More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Islam: The Straight Path: John L. Esposito
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable condition. Has highlights and marks inside of the book. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Biological Science: The Cell, Genetic, And Development: Scott Freeman
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: have a few markings and highlights inside of the book. but overall good... More info...
 $20.50  |
|
 |
Deschooling Society: Social Questions: Marion Boyars
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: good condition! great buy! small amount of highlights in 3 pages but that... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Anatomy Of The Sacred: An Introduction To Religion: James C. Livingston
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: pretty acceptable book. Got highlights and marks in the book. But overall... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Introducing Anthropology: An Integrated Approach: Michael Alan Park
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Got alittle bit of highlights in the book. Great Buy! More info...
 $20.50  |
|
 |
Elementary Statistics: A Step by Step Approach: Allan G. Bluman
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good condition. Great Buy! have a few markings inside of the book More info...
 $20.50  |
|
 |
Ap U.S. History
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: good condition! great buy! More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Emile, Julie and Other Writings: Jean-Jacques Rousseau
(Paperback, 1964)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: good condition! great buy! More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Keepin' It Real: School Success Beyond Black And White: Prudence L. Carter
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: good condition! great buy! Have highlights in the book so buy this if you... More info...
 $15.00  |