Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > stephanie6911 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
stephanie6911 (87Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 96.6%
Feedback Score: 87
Member since Jan-19-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Corpus Christi, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy: Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is in very good shape More info...

$10.00  buy

 Chilton's Ford Taurus/Sable: 1986-95 Repair Manual: Christine L. Sheeky
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The book got wet, but is still in good condition. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Teaching Strategies: A Guide to Effective Instruction

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: the book is in good condition More info...

$65.00  buy

 Understanding Generalist Practice With Infotrac: Grafton H. Hull Jr., Karen Kay Kirst-Ashman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Priceless: Straight Shooting, No Frills, Financial Wisdom: Dave Ramsey
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is in like new condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Educational Psychology: Anita E. Woolfolk
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very goods condition More info...

$8.00  buy

 Teaching Science As Inquiry: Arthur A. Carin, Joel E. Bass
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in good condition More info...

$19.80  buy

 Hope Meadows: Real-Life Stories of Healing and Caring from an Inspired Community: Wes Smith
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: the book is in like new comdition More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Policy Based Profession: An Introduction to Social Welfare Policy Analysis for Social Workers: Leslie Leighninger, Philip R. Popple
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bokk is in very good condition More info...

$28.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Abnormal Psychology: Ronald J. Comer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: book is missing cover and back, pages are still very will intack More info...

$2.99  buy

 Fundamentals of Abnormal Psychology: Ronald J. Comer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: book is acceptable More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Policy Based Profession: An Introduction to Social Welfare Policy Analysis for Social Workers: Leslie Leighninger, Philip R. Popple
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Social Work Practicum: A Guide and Workbook for Students: Charles R. Horejsi, Cynthia L. Garthwait
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: It has been used slightly, but in very good condition More info...

$15.00  buy

 Generalist Practice With Organizations and Communities: Grafton H. Hull Jr., Karen K. Kirst-Ashman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition More info...

$10.50  buy

 More Than the ABCs the Early Stages of Reading and Writing: Judith Schickendanz
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New

$13.00  buy

 More Than the ABCs the Early Stages of Reading and Writing: Judith Schickendanz
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition More info...

$13.00  buy

 Creative Expression and Play in Early Childhood: Joan Packer Isenberg, Mary Renck Jalongo
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Social Work Practicum: A Guide and Workbook for Students: Charles R. Horejsi, Cynthia L. Garthwait
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: the book is in very good condition. More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 1