Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > stayhealthy70 > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (13)
 Current Events (1)
 Europe (1)
 Military (11)
 Modern History by Century (4)
 Renaissance (1)
 World (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
stayhealthy70 (171Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
13 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Good-bye to the Mermaids: A Childhood Lost in Hitler's Berlin: Karin Finell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Book has library stamps on it More info...

$8.00  buy

 Complete Book of World War II Combat Aircraft 1933-1945: Enzo Angelucci, Paolo Matricardi
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover copy, fast shipping!!! This book is in good condition. The inside... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Meatballs and Dead Birds: A Photo Gallery of Destroyed Japanese Aircraft in World War II: James P. Gallagher
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback copy, Fast shipping!!! This book is in very good condition. It is... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Cheerfulness Breaks in: Angela Thirkell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. The inside is clean. Fast shipping! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Brazil: Politics in a Patrimonial Society: Riordan Roett
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book, fast shipping! This was an ex-library copy. The book has... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Meet Me at the Theresa: The Story of Harlem's Most Famous Hotel: Sondra Kathryn Wilson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book, fast shipping! This is an ex -library copy but in very good... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Cradle of Conflict: Iraq And the Birth of Modern U.S. Military Power: Michael Knights
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: FAST Same Shipping withing 24 hours! Ex-Library HARDCOPY, 1st blank cover... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Liberation Road: A Novel of World War II and the Red Ball Express: David L. Robbins
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! This is an ex-library copy in very good condition! The first... More info...

$0.90  buy

 Crossing the Pa-rak River: Philip Kim
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback copy, fast shipping!!! This book is in very good condition but... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Spitfire: Bill Sweetman
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardbound copy, fast shipping!!! This book is in good condition. The inside... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Allied Combat Tanks: John Milsom, Peter Chamberlain
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fast shipping!!! This book is in very good condition. It is clean with no... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Bf109F/G/K Aces of the Western Front: John Weal
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback copy, fast shipping!!! This book is in very good condition. It is... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Reformers in the Wings: From Geiler Von Kaysersberg to Theodore Beza: David Curtis Steinmetz
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Book has library stamps on it. More info...

$2.90  buy

Page 1 of 1