 |
White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hard cover book in very good condition. No marks on book, original book... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Before the Change: Taking Charge of Your Perimenopause: Ann Louise Gittleman
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition,one mark on page 1. One fold on cover. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Realage: Are You As Young As You Can Be?: Elizabeth Anne Stephenson, Michael F. Roizen M.D.
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very new,very gently used, no marks on book or bent pages. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Dracula: Samuel J. Umland
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very clean, gently used. no writing or bending on the pages, very good... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Robert Bruce
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never been used, perfect condition. No tearing or bending at all. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Portrait in Sepia: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition, no marks on book. Paper book cover like new. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Last Time They Met: Anita Shreve
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hard cover book, very good condition. Paper book cover in excellent... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Catcher in the Rye
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages in the perfect condition, cover slightly worn. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Daughter of Fortune: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hard cover book, very good condition. No marks on book, paper book cover in... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Way to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time: Cheryl Richardson
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hard cover book in very good condition. No marks on book. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling: James Hillman
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no marks on book or bent pages. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Alfred (AFT) Kazin, Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages completely clean and intact with no writing, cover and spine have... More info...
 $2.20  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Lord of the Flies: Maureen Kelly
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never been used, cover and pages completely intact. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Bradbury's Fahrenheit 451: Kristi Hiner
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never been used, perfect condition. No tearing, cover and pages completely... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass an American Slave: Frederick Douglass, Gerald Fulkerson, John R. McKivigan, John W. Blassingame
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently used book, no markings or bent pages. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
King Lear: The 1608 Quarto and 1623 Folio Texts: Stephen Orgel, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean, some bending at the edges. looks brand new, very gently used. More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Staying Centered: Curriculum Leadership in a Turbulent Era: Steven J. Gross
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paper back book, never used. Very clean, no bent pages, no marks on book. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Popular Education and Its Discontents: Lawrence A. Cremin
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, some highlighting inside. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Born to Rebel: Birth Order, Family Dynamics, and Creative Lives: Frank J. Sulloway
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition, no marks on pages, bends or folds. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Lady and the Unicorn: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: never used, few bending of the cover. in perfect condition More info...
 $5.50  |