Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > starvin$tudent > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
starvin$tudent (14Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 14
Member since May-29-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Arden, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 In the Time of the Butterflies: Julia Alvarez
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor bend on cover corner, no markings! More info...

$7.99  buy

 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: John W. Jewett, Raymond A. Serway
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Title page crinkled, no highlighting or marks! Fast shipping! Great... More info...

$199.99  buy

 Last Chance to See: Douglas Adams, Mark Carwardine
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book! More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Complete A**Hole's Guide to Handling Chicks: Dan Indante, Karl Mark, Karl Marks
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! More info...

$7.99  buy

 Astrology for Yourself: How to Understand And Interpret Your Own Birth Chart: Douglas Bloch, George Demetra
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings! Private seller, great service! Fast shipping! More info...

$20.99  buy

 Think Like a Cat: How to Raise a Well-Adjusted Cat--Not a Sour Puss: Pam Johnson-Bennett
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book! No markings, looks new! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Supervision: Diversity & Teams in the Workplace: Warren Richard Plunkett
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! No markings! Fast shipping! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Ascent: Richard Pini
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear, great condition! No markings! Private seller, great... More info...

$34.99  buy

 Dreamtime: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, no markings! Great condition! Private seller, great... More info...

$79.99  buy

 New Blood: Original Visions of Elfquest: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! Like new! More info...

$19.99  buy

 Shards: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear on edges. Looks new, no markings! Private seller,... More info...

$49.99  buy

 Legacy: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear on edges, a few minor scratches on back More info...

$49.99  buy

 Rogue's Challenge: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! No markings! Looks new! More info...

$79.99  buy

 Don't Bet On It: Robert S. Swiatek
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, no markings! More info...

$7.99  buy

 Next Year in Cuba: A Cubano's Coming-Of-Age in America: Gustavo Perez Firmat
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some pages dog-eared, no marks or highlighting! Private seller, great... More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 1