1lGcrKBLDd2vkbt!~~_6.JPG) |
The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HC with Dust Jacket. "Mary's" and a small mark inscribed on inside front... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A little mark on the back cover. Otherwise like new. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition First Printing Full number line. Slight shelf wear to cover;... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Black House: Peter Straub, Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and a slight tear on the front cover. Otherwise looks... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Desperation: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HCDJ, full number line on copyright page More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Insomnia: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing, Full number line on copyright page. DJ could... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: Douglas Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks like it just came off the shelf. More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Digital Fortress: A Thriller: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight water damage on a couple front pages. Book still flat. More info...
 $0.88  |
|
 |
The Talisman: Peter Straub, Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very slight curling on edges of dust jacket. Pages have yellowed little if... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Servant of the Bones: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition. Very slight shelf wear, looks like new. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very slight wrinkling to cover; otherwise looks like new. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
How to Stop Worrying and Start Living: Dale Carnegie
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks just like new. HC with DJ. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very slight water damage, otherwise looks like new. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Is for Alibi: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HC with DJ, copyright page says 1982. Looks brand new, like it was printed... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Contact: A Novel: Carl Sagan
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition HCDJ, full number line. slight edge discoloration to DJ.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Bagombo Snuff Box: Uncollected Short Fiction: Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A bit of shelfwear and smudging to cover. Otherwise like new. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Clear Body, Clear Mind: The Effective Purification Program: L. Ron Hubbard
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A little curled from reading. A bit of sticker residue on the cover. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Fierce Invalids Home from Hot Climates: Tom Robbins
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A little water damage and reading wear. Good reading copy. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Strangers In Paradise 1: Terry Moore
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A little shelf and reading wear, esp to corners. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Native Son: And How Bigger Was Born: Wright
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding is coming a little loose but it's not falling apart yet. Good... More info...
 $0.75  |