Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > staplegrrl > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (25)
 History (4)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
staplegrrl (290Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 96.7%
Feedback Score: 290
Member since Jun-03-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
43 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC with Dust Jacket. "Mary's" and a small mark inscribed on inside front... More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A little mark on the back cover. Otherwise like new. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition First Printing Full number line. Slight shelf wear to cover;... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Black House: Peter Straub, Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and a slight tear on the front cover. Otherwise looks... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Desperation: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HCDJ, full number line on copyright page More info...

$8.00  buy

 Insomnia: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing, Full number line on copyright page. DJ could... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: Douglas Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks like it just came off the shelf. More info...

$15.95  buy

 Digital Fortress: A Thriller: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight water damage on a couple front pages. Book still flat. More info...

$0.88  buy

 The Talisman: Peter Straub, Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight curling on edges of dust jacket. Pages have yellowed little if... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Servant of the Bones: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition. Very slight shelf wear, looks like new. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight wrinkling to cover; otherwise looks like new. More info...

$2.00  buy

 How to Stop Worrying and Start Living: Dale Carnegie
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks just like new. HC with DJ. More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very slight water damage, otherwise looks like new. More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Is for Alibi: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC with DJ, copyright page says 1982. Looks brand new, like it was printed... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Contact: A Novel: Carl Sagan
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition HCDJ, full number line. slight edge discoloration to DJ.... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Bagombo Snuff Box: Uncollected Short Fiction: Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A bit of shelfwear and smudging to cover. Otherwise like new. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Clear Body, Clear Mind: The Effective Purification Program: L. Ron Hubbard
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A little curled from reading. A bit of sticker residue on the cover. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Fierce Invalids Home from Hot Climates: Tom Robbins
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A little water damage and reading wear. Good reading copy. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Strangers In Paradise 1: Terry Moore
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A little shelf and reading wear, esp to corners. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Native Son: And How Bigger Was Born: Wright
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding is coming a little loose but it's not falling apart yet. Good... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page