Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > stampguy-296 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (30)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
stampguy-296 (321Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 321
Member since Aug-24-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cape May Court House, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
40 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Betrayal in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, no spine creases Looks new More info...

$2.75  buy

 Master and Commander: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, minor cover creases More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Curse of the Pharaohs: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, the 1988 mysterious press edition, a couple of... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Unknown Shore: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, minor cover creases More info...

$3.00  buy

 Crocodile on the Sandbank: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, the 1988 mystery press edition,a couple of... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Hippopotamus Pool: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, very faint spine creases and shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Night Train to Memphis: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, a couple of spine creases More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Snake, the Crocodile and the Dog: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, a couple of spine creases More info...

$0.99  buy

 Genuine Lies: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, minor spine creases More info...

$1.00  buy

 Under Cover of Daylight: James W. Hall
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, no spine creases, 1 page creased More info...

$1.50  buy

 New Orleans Mourning: Julie Smith
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, no spine creases, Ivy books edition 1991 More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tales of the South Pacific: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, minor creases, Cardinal 2nd printing 1958,... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Uncertain Voyage: Dorothy Gilman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, no spine creases, looks brand new More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Fashion in Shrouds: Margery Allingham
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, no spine creases, looks brand new More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Grave Maurice: Martha Grimes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, minor spine creases More info...

$1.00  buy

 Trojan Gold: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, spine creases and shelf wear, 1987 edition More info...

$0.75  buy

 The World According to Garp: John Irving
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, spine and cover creases, first edition... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Cider House Rules: John Irving
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, spine creases and shelf wear, Bantam edition... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pearls Before Swine: Margery Allingham
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, very faint spine creases and shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flowers for the Judge: An Albert Campion Mystery: Margery Allingham
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From my personal collection, no spine creases, looks brand new More info...

$4.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page