Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > stache172 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (22)
 Architecture & Design (23)
 Art & Photography (55)
 Biography & Autobiography (148)
 Business & Economics (153)
 Children & Teens (190)
 Computers & Internet (34)
 Cooking (52)
 Education & Teaching (162)
 Fiction & Literature (233)
 History (107)
 Hobbies & Crafts (56)
 Home & Garden (52)
 Humor & Games (68)
 Law (73)
 Mathematics (16)
 Medical (89)
 Mind & Body (213)
 Nature & Animals (108)
 Parenting & Family (166)
 Performing Arts (44)
 Philosophy (29)
 Psychology (150)
 Reference & Study Aids (95)
 Religion & Spirituality (117)
 Science & Technology (125)
 Social Science & Politics (269)
 Sports & Recreation (96)
 Transportation (14)
 Travel (64)
 True Crime (36)
 Other (164)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
stache172 (641Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 98.6%
Feedback Score: 641
Member since Jul-12-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: bernardston, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1647 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Good in Bed: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book and text in very good condition! minor flaws only and satisfaction is... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-To-Be: Armin Brott, Jennifer Ash
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book and text in excellent condition! close to like new. very minor flaws... More info...

$1.95  buy

 French Women Don't Get Fat: Mireille Guiliano
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: first edition-book and text in excellent condition! only flaw edges have... More info...

$2.94  buy

 Relationship Rescue: A Seven-Step Strategy for Reconnecting With Your Partner: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new and unread, first edition More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Knot Ultimate Wedding Planner: Worksheets, Checklists, Etiquette, Calendars, & Answers to Frequently Asked Questions: Carley Roney
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1999 first edition, same book different cover, book and text in excellent... More info...

$6.59  buy

 Saunders Comprehensive Review for NCLEX-PN Examination: Linda Anne Silvestri
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book and text in good condition! lots of highlighting and writing but book... More info...

$19.82  buy

 The Good Guy: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book and text in excellent condition! very minor shelf wear only and... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new and unread! More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Lost World: A Novel: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition,dust jacket shows very little wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Consent to Kill: Vince Flynn
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book and text in excellent condition! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Gerald's Game: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new and unread and shrink wrapped! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul: Stories About Pets As Teachers, Healers, Heroes and Friends: Jack Canfield
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, text perfect More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cat Who Had 60 Whiskers: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new and unread! satisfaction guaranteed. More info...

$4.25  buy

 See, I Told You So: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust jacket shows signs of wear,otherwise excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Closers: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new and unread first edition! More info...

$2.25  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul: 101 Stories of Changes, Choices and Growing Up: Irene Dunlap, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new and unread! very minor shelf wear. More info...

$5.95  buy

 House of Cards: A Tale of Hubris and Wretched Excess on Wall Street: William D. Cohan
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new and unread! minor shelf wear to dust jacket only and satisfaction is... More info...

$12.38  buy

 The Girlfriends' Guide to Surviving the First Year of Motherhood: Wise and Witty Advice on Everything from Coping With Postpartum Mood Swings to Salvaging Your Sex Life to Fitting into That Favorite Pair of Jeans: Vicki Iovine
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: first edition, minor flaws inside and out More info...

$2.25  buy

 Color Me Beautiful: Carole Jackson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book and text in excellent condition! minor flaws only More info...

$5.25  buy

 I Feel Bad About My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman: Nora Ephron
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book and text in excellent condition! good as new. More info...

$3.59  buy

Page 1 of 83

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page