 |
Interpreter of Maladies: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Clean but well-read. More info...
 $0.85  |
|
 |
Dry: A Memoir: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shows wear on cover, age. Pages tight. No marks or underlining. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Sedona Method: Your Key to Lasting Happiness, Success, Peace and Emotional Well-being: Hale Dwoskin
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Never read. Shows signs of age/shelf wear. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Seat of the Soul: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Autographed by Gary Zukav. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Communion With God: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never read, shelf wear only. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Gift of Change: Spiritual Guidance for a Radically New Life: Marianne Williamson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never read, remainder mark on bottom. Autographed by author. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Faith in the Valley: Lessons for Women on the Journey Toward Peace: Iyanla Vanzant
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Why Your Life Sucks: And What You can Do About it: Alan Cohen
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, crisp, mint! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Happiness Is Free: And It's Easier Than You Think!: Hale Dwoskin, Lester Levenson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never read; shows signs of shelf wear. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Helping Me Help Myself: One Skeptic, Ten Self-Help Gurus, and a Year on the Brink of the Comfort Zone: Beth Lisick
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal wear on dust jacket and jacket corners, pages clean and in good... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
My Life in Orange: Growing Up With the Guru: Tim Guest
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once, great condition, clean and crisp. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Ramakrishna and His Disciples: Christopher Isherwood
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, never read. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Light of Consciousness: Richard D. Mann
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages crisp but yellow from age. Back cover crease. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Light on the Path: Swami Muktananda
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Rare first edition, fantastic cnndition More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Journey to Joy: An Introductory Guidebook to Siddha Meditation
(1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships with two free out of print books - Siddha Meditation and A Search for... More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
Do You Believe in Magic: Annie Gottlieb
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Older copy, well kept. Shows signs of shelf wear. Read twice. More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Sham: How the Self-help Movement Made America Helpless: Steve Salerno
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A few pages "factory creased," otherwise great condition, read once. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Autobiography of an Awakening: Andrew Cohen
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Read once. Crisp pages. Back cover a bit squashed. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Echoes of Silence: Awakening the Meditative Spirit: Robert Rabbin
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Sex, Death, Enlightenment: A True Story: Mark Matousek
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once. Excellent condition. More info...
 $2.50  |