 |
Kingdoms of Europe: Gene Gurney
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Light shelf wear. Clean inside. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Fountain Pens: The Collector's Guide to Selecting, Buying, and Enjoying New and Vintage Fountain Pens: Jonathon Steinberg
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Interior as new but slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Beautiful book! More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Victorian and Edwardian Fashion: A Photographic Survey: Alison Gernsheim
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some marks on cover, no tears. Inside totally clean. Binding tight. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Victorian Sewing and Crafts: Program Guide for Public T. V. Series 200: Martha C. Pullen
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear to cover. Personalized autograph by author. Inside... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Along the Garden Path: Bill Varney, Fredericksburg Herb Farm, Sylvia Varney
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unread gift. Dustjacket w hardcover text. NEW. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Queen's Corsair: Drake's Journey of Circumnavigation, 1577-1580: Alexander McKee
(Binding Unknown, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Includes author's autograph on First Day Of Issue Illustrated... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Chintz Ceramics: Jo Anne Peterson Welsh
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: good as new w/ dustjacket More info...
 $17.99  |
|
 |
Air Disasters: Stanley Stewart
(Binding Unknown, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: owners name in front cover, stamp on edge. No underlining. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Robo Sapiens: Evolution of a New Species: Faith D'Aluisio, Peter Menzel
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: NEW, but no dust jacket More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Phantom Words: A Stroke Victim's Loss Leads to an Amazing Gain: Brent Zwerneman, Ted Odom
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New. With Dust Jacket More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Artificial Intelligence: Patrick Henry Winston
(Binding Unknown, 1977)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NO markings, cover shows tiny bit of shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Christ in Church Leadership: A Handbook for Elders and Pastors: Dorman Followwill, Paul Winslow
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New! More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Antique Purses: A History, Identification and Value Guide: Richard Holiner
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Interior as new but black cover shows shelf wear and binding rubs.. More info...
 $8.00  |