Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > spst2007 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
spst2007 (11Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 11
Member since Mar-06-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: New York, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition, no writing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ender's Shadow: Orson Scott Card
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition, no writing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings, excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Great Unraveling: Losing Our Way in the New Century: Paul Krugman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Hardcover. No book jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Makers of Mathematics: Stuart Hollingdale
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition, no writing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994: Sylvia Nasar
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no writing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Far from the Madding Crowd: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never been read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Saving the Sun: How Wall Street Mavericks Shook Up Japan's Financial World and Made Billions: Gillian Tett
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, perfect condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heart of Darkness and the Secret Sharer: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tao of Detox: The Secrets of Yang-Sheng Dao, A Practical Guide to Preventing and Treating the Toxic Assault on Our Bodies: Daniel Reid
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No writing. More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994: Sylvia Nasar
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. No writing. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1