 |
Abnormal Psychology with Infotrac: An Integrative Approach: David H. Barlow, Vincent Mark Durand
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and highlighting. Unused CD-ROM and infotrac... More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
The Career Fitness Program: Exercising Your Options: Lisa Raufman, Sukiennik, William Bendat
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and a few notations in pencil. Ships Daily! More info...
 $33.99  |
|
 |
Essentials of Physical Geography and Infotrac: James F. Petersen, L. Michael Trapasso, Robert E. Gabler
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Both CDs unopened and infortrac included! Ships... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Wadsworth Anthology of Drama: William B. Worthen, Worthen
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and minor notations. Ships Daily! More info...
 $26.99  |
|
 |
Case Studies in Business, Society, and Ethics: Tom L. Beauchamp
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...
 $37.93  |
|
 |
The Art of Teaching Reading: Lucy McCormick Calkins
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and a name on the cover. Some... More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
The Story of American Freedom: Eric Foner
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Much read/shelf wear and underlining/highlighting and notations. Used book... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Language in Thought and Action: Alan R. Hayakawa, Samuel Ichiy-E Hayakawa
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and highlighting/underlining. Ships Daily! More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
The Geography of Nowhere: The Rise and Decline of America's Man-Made Landscape: James Howard Kunstler
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and tanning pages. Ships Daily! More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Why the Allies Won: R. J. Overy
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and bending. Ships Daily! More info...
 $10.49  |
|
 |
Educational Research: Fundamentals for the Consumer: James H. McMillan
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: POOR QUALITY! Some read/shelf wear and underlining/highlighting and... More info...
 $18.99  |
|
 |
Riding the Waves of Culture: Understanding Cultural Diversity in Global Business: Alfons Trompenaars, Charles Hampden-Turner
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...
 $13.63  |
|
 |
Algebra 2: Schultz
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Much read/shelf wear. No CD if there ever was one. Ships Daily! More info...
 $17.99  |
|
 |
My Sister's Keeper: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: X-library with some read/shelf wear and lightly tanning pages. Usual... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World: Margaret Olwen Macmillan
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear. G+ Ships Daily! More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
Emergency Care: Limmer
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: NO CD!! Much read/shelf wear and some notations written in the book. Ships... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Bodega Dreams: Ernesto Quinonez
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: POOR QUALITY! Much read/shelf wear and underlining and highlighting. Some... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Higher Power of Lucky: Susan Patron
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...
 $6.01  |
|
 |
Scaffolding Children's Learning: Vygotsky and Early Childhood Education: Adam Winsler, Laura E. Berk
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and light soiling. Ships Daily! More info...
 $69.99  |
|
 |
Brother, I'm Dying: Edwidge Danticat
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...
 $8.49  |