 |
Theories of Personality: Understanding Persons: Susan Cloninger
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and highlighting. Ships Daily! More info...
 $74.99  |
|
 |
Film Art: An Introduction: David Bordwell, Kristin Thompson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and used book stickers and stamps. No CD if there was... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Probability and Statistics for Engineering and the Sciences With Infotrac: Jay L. Devore
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear. CD unopened! Ships Daily! More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Sociology Student Writer's Manual: Gregory M. Scott, Richard P. Rettig, Stephen M. Garrison
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...
 $18.49  |
|
 |
A History of Christian Theology: An Introduction: William C. Placher
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and soiling. Notations and underlining throughout.... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Exception: Christian Jungersen
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...
 $11.59  |
|
JrQ~~_6.JPG) |
Cross: James Patterson
(Audio, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some box wear and light marks on discs that do not affect play. Ships... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Portable Sixties Reader
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
Comfort Food: Kate Jacobs
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear and a number written inside the back cover. G+++... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
The Song of the Dodo: Island Biogeography in an Age of Extinctions: David Quammen
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and soiling. G- Ships Daily! More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 3: Sandra Lee
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...
 $8.69  |
|
 |
The Death of a President: November 1963: William Raymond Manchester
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and tanning pages. Faint staining. Ships Daily! More info...
 $99.99  |
|
 |
The Death of a President: November 1963: William Raymond Manchester
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: X-library with some read/shelf wear and tanning pages. The usual library... More info...
 $94.99  |
|
 |
The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments With the Apocryphal/Deuterocanonical Books: New Revised Standard Version
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Much read/shelf wear and some underlining/notations written in the book.... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners: James Penrod, Janice Gudde Plastino
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and underlining. Used book stickers. Ships Daily! More info...
 $22.80  |
|
 |
Death and the King's Horseman: Authoritative Text, Backgrounds and Contexts, Criticism: Simon Gikandi, Wole Soyinka
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and turned down page corners. Ships Daily! More info...
 $7.86  |
|
 |
The Appeal: John Grisham
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor use wear and a name on the box. Ships Daily! More info...
 $9.49  |
|
 |
Sacred Texts of the World: A Universal Anthology
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and cover creasing. Ships Daily! More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Problems of Democratic Transition and Consolidation: Southern Europe, South America, and Post-Communist Europe: Alfred C. Stepan, Juan J. Linz
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and underlining and notations written in the book.... More info...
 $7.73  |
|
 |
Nanny 911: Expert Advice for all Your Parenting Emergencies: Karen Moline, Stella Reid
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...
 $4.99  |