Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > spike706 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (24)
 Architecture & Design (40)
 Art & Photography (101)
 Biography & Autobiography (198)
 Business & Economics (128)
 Children & Teens (44)
 Computers & Internet (27)
 Cooking (52)
 Education & Teaching (147)
 Fiction & Literature (167)
 History (212)
 Hobbies & Crafts (44)
 Home & Garden (43)
 Humor & Games (18)
 Law (74)
 Mathematics (19)
 Medical (69)
 Mind & Body (172)
 Nature & Animals (47)
 Parenting & Family (83)
 Performing Arts (81)
 Philosophy (64)
 Psychology (118)
 Reference & Study Aids (63)
 Religion & Spirituality (164)
 Science & Technology (139)
 Social Science & Politics (306)
 Sports & Recreation (65)
 Transportation (18)
 Travel (58)
 True Crime (18)
 Other (232)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
spike706 (4851Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 4851
Member since Jan-05-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Poughkeepsie, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1665 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Theories of Personality: Understanding Persons: Susan Cloninger
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and highlighting. Ships Daily! More info...

$74.99  buy

 Film Art: An Introduction: David Bordwell, Kristin Thompson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and used book stickers and stamps. No CD if there was... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Probability and Statistics for Engineering and the Sciences With Infotrac: Jay L. Devore
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear. CD unopened! Ships Daily! More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Sociology Student Writer's Manual: Gregory M. Scott, Richard P. Rettig, Stephen M. Garrison
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...

$18.49  buy

 A History of Christian Theology: An Introduction: William C. Placher
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and soiling. Notations and underlining throughout.... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Exception: Christian Jungersen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...

$11.59  buy

 Cross: James Patterson
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some box wear and light marks on discs that do not affect play. Ships... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Portable Sixties Reader
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...

$7.49  buy

 Comfort Food: Kate Jacobs
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear and a number written inside the back cover. G+++... More info...

$8.49  buy

 The Song of the Dodo: Island Biogeography in an Age of Extinctions: David Quammen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and soiling. G- Ships Daily! More info...

$8.49  buy

 Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 3: Sandra Lee
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...

$8.69  buy

 The Death of a President: November 1963: William Raymond Manchester
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and tanning pages. Faint staining. Ships Daily! More info...

$99.99  buy

 The Death of a President: November 1963: William Raymond Manchester
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: X-library with some read/shelf wear and tanning pages. The usual library... More info...

$94.99  buy

 The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments With the Apocryphal/Deuterocanonical Books: New Revised Standard Version
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Much read/shelf wear and some underlining/notations written in the book.... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners: James Penrod, Janice Gudde Plastino
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and underlining. Used book stickers. Ships Daily! More info...

$22.80  buy

 Death and the King's Horseman: Authoritative Text, Backgrounds and Contexts, Criticism: Simon Gikandi, Wole Soyinka
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and turned down page corners. Ships Daily! More info...

$7.86  buy

 The Appeal: John Grisham
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor use wear and a name on the box. Ships Daily! More info...

$9.49  buy

 Sacred Texts of the World: A Universal Anthology
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and cover creasing. Ships Daily! More info...

$11.99  buy

 Problems of Democratic Transition and Consolidation: Southern Europe, South America, and Post-Communist Europe: Alfred C. Stepan, Juan J. Linz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some read/shelf wear and underlining and notations written in the book.... More info...

$7.73  buy

 Nanny 911: Expert Advice for all Your Parenting Emergencies: Karen Moline, Stella Reid
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor read/shelf wear. Ships Daily! More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 84

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page