Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > soverighty > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (40)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (14)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (32)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Travel (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
soverighty (392Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 392
Member since Jan-01-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Coarsegold, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
79 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Same day shipping!!! No markings in book. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Collapse: How Societies Choose To Fail Or Succeed: Jared Diamond
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ships Immediately! No markings in book. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Imagine: What America Could Be in the 21st Century
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Better than just good condition. Ships immediately!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rocks of Ages: Science and Religion in the Fullness of Life: Stephen Jay Gould
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. First page taken out because of Personal information.... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Basic College Mathematics: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There is no writing and pages are in good condition. More info...

$65.00  buy

 Understanding Psychology: Robert S. Feldman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!! WITH INTERACTIVE CD. GREAT PRICE. HARDCOVER, 7TH EDITION,... More info...

$11.00  buy

 What God Wants: A Compelling Answer To Humanity's Biggest Problem: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has been read once. Inside is in very good condition. Whole book... More info...

$1.25  buy

 You Are That!: Satsang With Gangaji: Gangaji
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is better than good. No markings inside. On outside pages there is a... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Trading Spaces Behind the Scenes: Including Decorating Tips and Tricks

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships immediately!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Resurfacing: Techniques for Exploring Consciousness: Harry Palmer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ships immediately!!! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Abraham: Bruce S. Feiler
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships immediately!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Higher Self: Deepak Chopra
(Audio, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Embracing the Goddess Within: A Creative Guide for Women: Kris Waldherr
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION!!! More info...

$4.95  buy

 Decorating Hints & Tips: Julian Cassell, Peter Parham, Peter Partham
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships immediately!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships immediately! Price sticker on front flap. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Power of Unconditional Love: 21 Guidelines for Beginning, Improving, and Changing Your Most Meaningful Relationships: Ken Keyes
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good copy. No writing. Ships immediately!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Like Lambs to the Slaughter: Johanna Michaelsen
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ships immediately!!! No writing or markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Escaping the Prison of the Intellect: A Journey from Here to Here/Cassette: Deepak Chopra
(Audio, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: THIS IS BETTER THAN JUST GOOD CONDITION. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Woman's Worth: Marianne Williamson
(Audio, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: I do not have the box. These are the tapes only in plastic cases. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Living Deliberately: The Discovery and Development of Avatar: Harry Palmer
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is in better than good condition.. Ships immediately. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page