Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > southernspyderman > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (14)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
southernspyderman (199Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 199
Member since Apr-22-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Carrollton, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
40 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacked in VERY GOOD condition! Lovingly used with no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing: Sheila L. Videbeck Ph.D.
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback in VERY GOOD condition! Never used. Minor corner denting on front... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old: Deepak Chopra
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shiny with no bends. Pages wavy with minor water marks. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Unlimited Power: Anthony Robbins
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: paper back cover with black background and white, red , and gold letters...... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Client: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Purchased new, read once! Dust cover intact with minor wear, book in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Madam Secretary: A Memoir: Madeleine Albright, William Woodward
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: with dust cover More info...

$4.59  buy

 The Summons: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Purchased new, read once! Dust cover intact with minor wear, book in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No markings or dog-eared pages. Paperback cover with creases of spine and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This version is dated 1995, so cover different from the one pictured on... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Runaway Jury: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Purchased new, read once! Dust cover intact with minor tear, book in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: And Other Unexplained Powers of Animals: Rupert Sheldrake
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback in VERY GOOD condition! Lovingly used with one noticeable fold on... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Motivation in Education: Theory, Research and Application: Dale H. Schunk, Paul R. Pintrich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very minimal damage to the cover. Bottom right dented corner of cover... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Diets Don't Work: Stop Dieting Become Naturally Thin Live a Diet-Free Life: Bob Schwartz Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback in VERY GOOD condition! Lovingly used with one noticeable fold on... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The 5-Day Miracle Diet: Conquer Food Cravings, Lose Weight, and Feel Better Than You Ever Have in Your Life: Adele Puhn-Adelepuhn, Adele Puhn
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Purchased new, read once! In GREAT shape with dust cover intact -- minor... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Vegetarian Times Vegetarian Beginner's Guide
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ***1996*** Lovingly used paperback with very minimal damage to the cover... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Readings in Research Methodology
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Quick spot check of book reveals no ink or highlighter marks. Very minor... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Violin: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Store sticker on front and back. No dog-eared pages or underlining. Very... More info...

$1.99  buy

 We Are Our Mothers' Daughters: Cokie Roberts
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard back book with dust cover intact. Quick flip-through reveals no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Borders, Frames and Decorative Motifs from the 1862 Derriey Typographic Catalog: Charles Derriey
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. Clean cover and pages. Front and back cover sheen... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Star Wars the Making of Episode 1: The Phantom Menace: Jody Duncan, Laurent Bouzereau
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$5.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page