Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > southernbookssc > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (14)
 Biography & Autobiography (45)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (69)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (21)
 Education & Teaching (14)
 Fiction & Literature (30)
 History (73)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (27)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (20)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (28)
 Social Science & Politics (59)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (33)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (71)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
southernbookssc (111Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 111
Member since Jul-11-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Orangeburg, SC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
362 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Stono: Documenting And Interpreting a Southern Slave Revolt: Mark M. Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Mint condition. Ships fast. More info...

$14.95  buy

 1001 Ways to Be Romantic: Gregory Godek
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book printed upside down. Cover not perfect More info...

$2.95  buy

 Justin Wilson Cook Book: Justin Wilson
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear.Ninth printing.1988 More info...

$5.95  buy

 Partisans and Redcoats: The Southern Conflict That Turned the Tide of the American Revolution: Walter B. Edgar
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with slight cover damage. More info...

$7.95  buy

 P Is for Palmetto: A South Carolina Alphabet: Carol Crane
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition. No jacket. Ships fast. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Swamp Fox: Robert Bass
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Good condition More info...

$14.95  buy

 Dragon Ball: Akira Toriyama
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition More info...

$3.95  buy

 Yu-gi-oh 15: Duelist: Kazuki Takahashi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The Millennium Puzzle More info...

$2.00  buy

 Dragon Ball Z: Akira Toriyama, Gerard Jones
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Good condition More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Book of Druthers: Ann Homer Cook, Annette Jean Allred, Beverly Keaton Smith, Catherine Hamilton Stroud
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$4.50  buy

 A North Carolina Christmas: Jan Kiefer
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good condition More info...

$20.00  buy

 Geography: Realms Regions and Concepts: H. J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Highlighting but in very good condition! Ships next business day! More info...

$6.95  buy

 Down by the Riverside: A South Carolina Slave Community: Charles Joyner
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good condition More info...

$10.95  buy

 Miss Bindergarten Celebrates the 100th Day of Kindergarten: Joseph Slate
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$11.95  buy

 Mary Boykin Chesnut: A Confederate Woman's Life: Madison House, Mary A. Decredico
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book, with a couple of scratches on cover.Ships fast. More info...

$21.95  buy

 A Short History of Charleston: Robert N. Rosen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with shelf wear. More info...

$6.98  buy

 Blackbeard the Pirate: A Reappraisal of His Life and Times: Robert Earl Lee
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Story Of The H.L. Hunley And Queenie's Coin: Fran Hawk
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition. No jacket. Ships fast. More info...

$10.95  buy

 Plantation Tales: N. Rhyne
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book with slightly scuffed cover. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Lowcountry Scenes: Jon Wongrey
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page