Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > southernbelle07flying > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (115)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (22)
 Fiction & Literature (24)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (19)
 Parenting & Family (18)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (20)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (6)
 Other (32)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
southernbelle07flying (94Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 85.7%
Feedback Score: 94
Member since May-11-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fredericksburg, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
209 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Freckle Juice: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, slightly used, no longer teaching, ships ASAP More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Berenstain Bears and the Bad Dream: Jan Berenstain, Stan Berenstain
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wear...used in classroom library, no longer teaching and don't have... More info...

$0.75  buy

 American Heart Association No-Fad Diet: A Personal Plan for Healthy Weight Loss: American Heart Association
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition, never read, cleaning out home library, ships ASAP More info...

$8.00  buy

 How to Make an American Quilt: Whitney Otto
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: bought at a library book sale, great condition, cleaning out personal... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Street Magic: Library Edition: Tamora Pierce
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never read/used in the classroom, cleaning out library becuase I... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Berenstain Bears Don't Pollute Anymore: Jan Berenstain, Stan Berenstain
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never read/used in the classroom, cleaning out library becuase I... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Berenstain Bears and the Prize Pumpkin: Jan Berenstain, Stan Berenstain
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition...gently used in classroom library, no longer teaching... More info...

$1.29  buy

 Anchored in Love: An Intimate Portrait of June Carter Cash: John Carter Cash, Johnny Cash
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never read...just not interested in subject, receieved as a... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Justin's Bride: Susan Mallery
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cleaning out library, ships within 24 hrs More info...

$0.75  buy

 Just Grandpa and Me: Mercer Mayer
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, never read/used in the classroom, no longer... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Smoky Night: Evelyn Bolton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hard cover...brand new, never read/used...ships within 24 hrs More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Kid Who Only Hit Homers: Matt Christopher
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent condition..never used in classroom library, no longer teaching... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fudge-a-mania: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition...gently used in classroom library, no longer teaching... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sweet Liar: Jude Deveraux
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read, cleaning out library, ships within 24 hrs More info...

$2.00  buy

 How I Learned to Fly: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, no longer teaching and don't have children at... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Smelly Socks: Robert Munsch
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wear...used in classroom library, no longer teaching and don't have... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fudge-a-mania: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, cleaning out library, ships ASAP More info...

$0.75  buy

 Border Music: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read, cleaning out library, ships within 24 hrs More info...

$0.75  buy

 Otherwise Known As Sheila the Great: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, no longer teaching and don't have children at... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Titanic Crossing: Barbara Williams
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent condition, never used in the classroom or at home...no longer... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page