Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > southeastauctions > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (31)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (107)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
southeastauctions (51804Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 51804
Member since Jan-14-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Tuscaloosa, AL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
138 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Siamese Cats: Everything About Acquisition, Care, Nutrition, Behavior, Health Care, and Breeding/a Complete Pet Owner's Manual: Marjorie McCann Collier, Michele Earle-Bridges
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! 100% CONFIRMED ORDERS! FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dale Earnhardt: Frank Moriarty
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal Shelf Wear... Fast Shipping!!! More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Tanganyika Cichlid Aquarium: Georg Zurlo
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! FAST SHIPPER! 100% CONFIRMED ORDERS! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Irish Setters: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Behavior, and Training: Joe Stahlkuppe, Matthew M. Vriends
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! FAST SHIPPING! 100% CONFIRMED ORDERS! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Barron's Pigeons: Everything about Purchase, Care, Management, Diet, Diseases and Behavior: Matthew Vriends
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! FAST SHIPPING! 100% CONFIRMED ORDERS! More info...

$7.00  buy

 The German Shepherd Handbook: Mary Belle Brazil-Adelman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! FAST SHIPPER! 100% CONFIRMED ORDERS! More info...

$2.50  buy

 West Highland White Terriers: Christine Metzger, Ingrid Bolle-Kleinbub
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! 100% CONFIRMED ORDERS! FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$1.15  buy

 Home Farm Handbook: Peter Ford
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! 100% CONFIRMED ORDERS! FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Complete Book of Cat Care: Katrin Behrend, Monika Wegler
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! 100% QUALITY SHIPPING!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Talk to Your Cat: Claire Bessant
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!! 100% QUALITY SHIPPING!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret Life of Cats: Jean-Michel Labat, Robert De Laroche
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION! NEW WITH JUST A LITTLE COVER SHELF WEAR! 100%... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers: Everything About Purchase, Care, Feeding and Housing: Margaret H. Bonham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! FAST SHIPPING! 100% CONFIRMED ORDERS! More info...

$3.85  buy

 Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats: Carol A. Himsel, Carol Himsel Daly
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING! 100% CONFIRMED ORDERS! NEW BOOK, LITE SHELF WEAR! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Green Iguanas: Facts & Advice on Care and Breeding: Pope Patricia Bartlett, Richard D. Bartlett
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! PAPER BACK More info...

$1.25  buy

 Scottish Terriers: Everything About History, Care, Nutrition, Handling, and Behavior: Sharon Lynn Vanderlip
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! FAST SHIPPER! 100% CONFIRMED ORDERS! More info...

$4.25  buy

 Lhasa Apsos: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases: Matthew M. Vriends, Stephen Wehrmann D.V.M
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! 100% CONFIRMED ORDER!! FAST SHIPPING!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living With a Rottweiler: Dita Kilsby
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! 100% QUALITY SHIPPING!! More info...

$3.50  buy

 Batman and Robin: Alan Grant
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!! 100% QUALITY SHIPPING!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Barron's Fancy Rats: Gisela Bulla
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! 100% CONFIRMED ORDERS! FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Akitas: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Behavior, and Training: Dan Rice
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! FAST SHIPPING! 100% CONFIRMED ORDERS! More info...

$2.15  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page