Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > soulflyby77 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (12)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
soulflyby77 (34Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 34
Member since Jun-27-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Glen Mills, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
39 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Of Mice and Men: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used book with highlighting throughout and cover frayed. A good/intact book... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hiroshima: John Hersey
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: An excellent intact book that looks rather new, but does have highlighting... More info...

$3.00  buy

 America Pathway to the Present: Survey Edition
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Fairly well kept and everything is intact. Name and writing inside the... More info...

$10.00  buy

 A History of Japan: From Stone Age to Superpower: Kenneth G. Henshall
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A very quality book that I placed under the condition GOOD because it does... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The American Spirit: United States History As Seen by Contemporaries: Thomas A. Bailey
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp and clean, never used. From my own private collection. No markings... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The World of the Autistic Child: Understanding and Treating Autistic Spectrum Disorders: Bryna Siegel
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall a very good book. I listed it as good only because there is some... More info...

$3.50  buy

 A History of Ancient Egypt: Nicolas Grimal
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From my own private collection. Crisp and clean. No highlighting or... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Ir: The New World Of International Relations: Michael G. Roskin, Nicholas O. Berry
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Excellent new condition. More info...

$6.75  buy

 The Baseball Timeline: In Association With Major League Baseball: Burt Solomon
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used. Slight shelfwear. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Ultimate Papercraft and Origami Book: Paul Jackson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used. Crisp and clean and is from my own private collection. Dust... More info...

$7.00  buy

 A Kid Just Like Me: A Father and Son Overcome the Challenges of Add and Learning Disabilities: Bruce Roseman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: An excellent paperback overall with little shelfwear. From my own private... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Peter Parker, The Spectacular Spider-Man: Archie Goodwin, Bill Mantlo, Chris Claremont, Gerry Conway
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used. Basically looks new. Crisp and clean. More info...

$9.80  buy

 Peterson's Colleges With Programs for Students With Learning Disabilities or Attention Deficit Disorders
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, crisp and clean. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Globe Fearon American History: Civil War to the Present
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used, crisp and clean. From my own private collection. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Prentice Hall World Geography: Baerwald, Celeste Fraser
(Book, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Basically looks new with very minimal shelfwear. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Language Exercises/Book C: M. Grizzard
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp and clean. From my own private collection. No markings or... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Our Word Is Our Weapon: Selected Writings Subcomandante Marcos: Juana Ponce De Leon, Marcos
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A very good book but listed as good because it does have some highlighting... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Developing Listening Skills: Debra J. Housel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent shape, no highlighting or underlining. Very slight shelfwear.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Shadow Family: Juliet Winters Carpenter, Miyuki Miyabe
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and never used. In excellent new condition. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Praying with Saint Paul: Daily Reflections on the Letters of the Apostle Paul
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used. More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page