Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sondra9733 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (5)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (11)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sondra9733 (6)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 6
Member since Nov-27-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
40 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 When You Are Engulfed in Flames: David Sedaris
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Book has slight shelf wear. More info...

$13.00  buy

 Dictionary of Word Roots and Combining Forms: Donald J. Borror
(Paperback, 1960)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$13.00  buy

 Evolution of the Earth: Donald R. Prothero, Robert H. Dott
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Front and back cover is slightly dog-eared. More info...

$80.00  buy

 The Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Book has slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Human Osteology: Timothy D. White
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Slight shelf wear. Name in front cover. More info...

$75.00  buy

 Monday Mourning: Kathy Reichs
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Book has slight shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Shut Up and Shoot Documentary Guide: A Down & Dirty Dv Production: Anthony Q. Artis
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Includes bonus DVD. More info...

$24.00  buy

 On the Origin of Species a Facsimile of the First: C. Darwin
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Slight shelf wear. Name written in front cover. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Bait And Switch: The (Futile) Pursuit of the American Dream: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Book has slight shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Bioscientific Terminology: Words from Latin and Greek Stems: Donald M. Ayers
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: NO writing or highlighting. Front and back covers are slightly curled. More info...

$9.25  buy

 Primates in Perspective
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Corners of softback cover are slightly curled. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Primate Adaptation and Evolution: John Fleggle
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Absolutely no writing or highlight apart from name in front cover. This... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Human Impact on Ancient Environments: Charles L. Redman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in graet condition. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$18.00  buy

 Aztec Fire: Gary Jennings, Junius Podrug, Robert Gleason
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Tiwi of North Australia: Charles William Merton Hart
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Pictorial Guide to the Living Primates: Noel Rowe
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Slight shelf wear. Permanent marker mark on... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Hammer of the Gods: The Led Zepplin Saga: Stephen Davis
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Heavily worn. A few pages of are loose. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Eagles Anthology
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Book has slight shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Why Courage Matters: The Way to a Braver Life: John McCain, Mark Salter
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. Front page has a message written on it. More info...

$8.00  buy

 A Simple Plan: Scott Smith
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page