Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sollopez > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Medical (20)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Travel (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sollopez (76Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 76
Member since Aug-13-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Fresno, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
22 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pathology: Arthur S. Schneider, Philip A. Szanto
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. Neat Highlighting on less than 10 pages. No dog... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Pathology: Arthur S. Schneider, Philip A. Szanto
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. Highlighting in 10 pages or less. Answers not... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Physiology: Linda S. Costanzo Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition. No Highlighting. No dog ears. Will ship next... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Physiology: Linda S. Costanzo Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Highlighting in 80% of book. Cover in Good condition.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Psychiatry: Pretest Self-Assessment and Review: Debra L. Klamen, Giulia Mancini-Mezzacappa, Philip Pan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. No highlighting. No dog ears. Cover looks great with NO... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Basic Pathology: Ramzi, S. Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins, Vinay Kumar
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition. No Highlighting. No dog ears. Cover in great shape.... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Crush Step 2: The Ultimate Usmle Step 2 Review: Adam Brochert M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition. Cover has minimal wear. 35% of book is highlighted... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Obstetrics & Gynecology Pretestself-assessment & Review: Karen Schneider, Stephen K. Patrick
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal pencil marks on 10 pages that can be easily erased. This is a... More info...

$15.00  buy

 High-Yield Biochemistry: R. Bruce Wilcox
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No words in the whole book are highlighted with light yellow. No dog ears.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Blueprints Psychiatry: Lloyd I. Sederer M.D., Michael Murphy, Ronald L. Cowan M.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Neat highlighting with pencil notes. No dog ears. Cover is... More info...

$3.65  buy

 Blueprints Medicine: Allan H. Goroll M.D., Vincent B. Young M.D., William A. Kormos M.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good Condition. Perfect cover. No Highlighting. No dog ears. Neat... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Blueprints Medicine: Allan H. Goroll M.D., Vincent B. Young M.D., William A. Kormos M.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover in great condition. Highlighting in 1/2 the book. Very neat. Notes... More info...

$5.94  buy

 Finding Your North: Self-Help Strategies for Science-Related Careers: Frederick L. Moore Ph.D., Michael L. Penn
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new!! No highlighting. No dog ears. Will be shipped next business day... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Current Essentials of Surgery: Gerard M. Doherty
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. No highlighting. No dog ears. Slight wear on edge of book... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Langman's Medical Embryology: Jan Langman, T.W. Sadler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition. No Highlighting. No dog ears. It is in great... More info...

$6.00  buy

 On Call Surgery: Gregg A. Adams M.D., Stephen D. Bresnick
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Condition. No Highlighting. No dog ears. Will ship next... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Blueprints in Obstetrics and Gynecology: Linda J. Heffner, Tamara Callahan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Cover has normal wear. No highlighting. Pen underlining... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Textbook of Endocrine Physiology: James E. Griffin
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. No highlighting. No dog ears. Back cover is slighly... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lonely Planet Mexico's Pacific Coast: Danny Palmerlee, Sandra Bao
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. No highlighting. No dog ears. Cover is slightly scuffed... More info...

$11.50  buy

 McGraw-Hill's Pocket Guide to ECGs: Duncan Guy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. No Highlighting. Slight dog ears on corners of... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page