Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > solbow39 > Books > Philosophy  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (55)
 Aesthetics (1)
 Eastern Philosophy (3)
 Epistemology (3)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (8)
 History & Surveys (12)
 Metaphysics (4)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Philosophical Movements (6)
 Political (3)
 Religious (1)
 Other (27)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
solbow39 (974Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
55 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Heart of Darkness / The Congo Diariy: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Most ship in 24 hours or less, M-F. More info...

$2.48  buy

 A Wrinkle in Time: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear. May have writing/highlighting. Cover/pages may be folded... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Candide: Francois M. Voltaire
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! Most ship in 24 hours or less, M-F. More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Sunday Philosophy Club: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may... More info...

$2.48  buy

 The Confessions: F. J. Sheed, Peter Robert Lamont Brown, St Augustine
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded Edges/covers may show dirt and... More info...

$2.58  buy

 Sophie's World: A Novel About the History of Philosophy: Jostein Gaarder, Paulette Moller
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded Edges/covers may show dirt and... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Losing Our Virtue: Why the Church Must Recover It's Moral Vision: David F. Wells
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may... More info...

$8.78  buy

 Capture: Kathryn Lasky
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may... More info...

$2.49  buy

 President Lincoln: The Duty of a Statesman: William Lee Miller
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition inside, may have some scuff marks on covers and page... More info...

$15.60  buy

 The Works of Philo: Philo
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may... More info...

$10.63  buy

 An Ethic for Enemies: Forgiveness in Politics: Donald W. Shriver Jr.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may... More info...

$8.46  buy

 Karl Marx: Selected Writings
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may... More info...

$4.24  buy

 A Civilization of Love: What Every Catholic Can Do to Transform the World: Carla Anderson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may... More info...

$8.45  buy

 Hard Times: Charles Dickens, Karen Odden
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded Edges/covers may show dirt and... More info...

$2.48  buy

 Magic by the Lake: Edward Eager
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded Edges/covers may show dirt and... More info...

$2.49  buy

 A Wealth of Wisdom: Legendary African American Elders Speak: Camille Cosby
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back cover has fold crease. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just... More info...

$2.48  buy

 Repair: The Impulse to Restore in a Fragile World
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded Edges/covers may show dirt and... More info...

$6.30  buy

 G. W. F. Hegel: An Introduction to the Science of Wisdom: Stanley Rosen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded Edges/covers may show dirt and... More info...

$19.83  buy

 The Subject of Liberty: Toward a Feminist Theory of Freedom: Nancy J. Hirschmann
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may... More info...

$22.57  buy

 Philosopher's Compass: Jonathan A. Jacobs
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may... More info...

$5.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page