 |
The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Cane River: Lalita Tademy
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Sticker... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Q Is for Quarry: Sue Grafton
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has an... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Mikhail and Alex: Mikhail and Alex: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Lake Wobegon Summer, 1956: Garrison Keillor
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Nicole Brown Simpson: The Private Diary of a Life Interrupted: Faye Resnick, Mike Walker
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: stated first printing. D/J has some crinkling on back side near bottom... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Prairie Nocturne: Ivan Doig
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. D/J has a crease... More info...
 $4.79  |
|
 |
Favorite Brand Name Low-Carb Recipes
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New First edition/first print. No faults or wear. Gently cared for... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Angel: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
See, I Told You So!: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Bringing Elizabeth Home: A Legacy of Faith: Ed Smart, Lois Smart
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket.... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
For Those I Loved: Martin Gray, Max Gallo
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Heretics of Dune: Frank Herbert
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has mild edge... More info...
 $6.80  |
|
 |
Star Wars: Jedi Search: Kevin J. Anderson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows minor... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The One Tree: The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant Book Two: Stephen R. Donaldson
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
How to Win the Love You Want: Effective Techniques and Tactics for Getting the One You Love to Love Back: Robert H. Phillips, Thomas W. McKnight
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: d/j has a store sticker on the front and spine. D/J also has extremely... More info...
 $6.35  |
|
 |
Cosbyology: Essays and Observations from the Doctor of Comedy: Bill Cosby
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: stated first edition/first printing. original store sticker on back of... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The World According to Garp: A Novel: John Irving
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: d/j has very light corner wear and faint rubbing on the front from shelf... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Mistrial of the Century: A Private Diary of the Jury Systems on Trial: Alan Abrahamson, Judith Kennedy, Tracy Kennedy
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: stated first printing. D/J has a small dog-eared corner on fold-over... More info...
 $2.25  |