Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > sofaslug1976 > Books > Travel  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (26)
 Australia & Oceania (1)
 Bed & Breakfast (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (6)
 South America (1)
 United States (1)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sofaslug1976 (235Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
26 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Worst Case Scenario Survival Handbook: David Borgenicht, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback. Cover has very light color transfer from another object in... More info...

$2.25  buy

 You Belong to Me: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Driving Force: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Fatal Tide: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Kiss Them Goodbye: Stella Cameron
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Cover has an areas of edge wear at open edge, two light spine crease... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Three Musketeers: Alexandre Dumas
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Cover has mild edge wear and a couple of light creases. Top block has... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Journey to the Jungle: An Artist in Peru: Corinna Sargood
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in... More info...

$11.00  buy

 The Bone Vault: Linda Fairstein
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Dancing in the Dark: Mary Clark
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Ultimate Lark: In Search of Epicurean Adventure: Jim Lark, Mary Lark
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed... More info...

$8.50  buy

 A Perilous Eden: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Domino: Phyllis A. Whitney
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. D/J under mylar.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Purple Dots: Jim Lehrer
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Mark... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Man in the Iron Mask: Alexandre Dumas
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some minor... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Now Is the Time to Open Your Heart: Alice Walker
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. Original store... More info...

$7.45  buy

 The Swiss Family Robinson: J.D. Wyss
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fair. No DJ Issued Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Book is age toned with... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Green Cathedrals: A Wayward Traveler in the Rain Forest: Brian Alexander
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Lifeboats to Ararat: Sheldon Campbell
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. D/J has minor edge wear in a... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Raging Dragon: Len Lamensdorf, Leonard Lamensdorf
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Back... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Happy Isles of Oceania: Paddling the Pacific: Paul Theroux
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn... More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page