 |
The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Understanding Business: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Light corner/edge... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: stated first edition/first printing. d/j has a couple of small creases on... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: stated first edition/first printing. d/j has light corner wear and a crease... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Night Whispers: Judith McNaught
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Cover has faint edge wear at top of front, faint spine crease line.... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Midnight Bayou: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Reckoning: David Halberstam
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
The Predators' Ball: The Junk-Bond Raiders and the Man Who Staked Them: Connie Bruck
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: d/j has a bit of crinkling near spine and a tiny nick at top of spine. Top... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Moon Is a Harsh Mistress: Robert A. Heinlein
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex library. d/j under mylar with a 1cm closed tear at top and stickers at... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
The World Below: Sue Miller
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket.... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Den of Thieves: James B. Stewart
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. D/J has... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The House of a Thousand Lanterns: Victoria Holt
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. D/J has... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Scarlet Feather: Maeve Binchy
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new with no faults or... More info...
 $2.35  |
|
 |
Bankruptcy 1995: The Coming Collapse of America and How to Stop It: Gerald J. Swanson, Harry E. Figgie
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. Very good jacket D/j has a sticker on front side and a creased... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Practice of Management: Peter F. Drucker
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Trade paperback. Cover has mild edge wear. Used store sticker on back... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
More Wealth Without Risk: How to Develop a Personal Fortune Without Going Out on a Limb: Charles J. Givens
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. Very good jacket First printing. Block has a couple of light... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Ziglar on Selling: Zig Ziglar
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some light... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Spyder Web: Tom Grace
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust... More info...
 $9.95  |