 |
1001 Ways to Have Fun with Children: A Guide to Games, Crafts, and Creative Fun: Jeanne Scargall
(Binding Unknown, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
110 Shanghai Road: Monica Highland
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First printing. D/J has light scuffing from shelfwear and a light crinkle... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
1492: Newton Frohlich
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
1876: Edgar Box
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no dust jacket. Top of book has a bit of dust speckling. Pages are clean... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
2010: Odyssey Two: Arthur Clarke
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. Very good jacket D/j has a slight crinkle at bottom of front... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
2061: Odyssey Three: Arthur C. Clarke
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. D/J has... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
99 Ways to a Simple Lifestyle: Albert J. Fritsch, Center for Science in the Public Interest
(Binding Unknown, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: d/j has mild corner wear and faint shelfwear scuffing on the front. Top of... More info...
 $13.45  |
|
 |
A Better Fate: Prudence Martin
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Blessing on the Moon: Joseph Skibell
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
A Book of Angels: Reflections on Angels Past and Present and True Stories of How They Touch Our Lives: Sophy Burnham
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light corner... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Book of Angels: Reflections on Angels Past and Present and True Stories of How They Touch Our Lives: Sophy Burnham
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Cover has mild corner wear. A couple of creased page corners. No... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Bride's Passion: Dana Ransom, Linda Windsor, Sylvie Sommerfield
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Call to Darkness: Michael Jan Friedman
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Case of Lone Star: Kinky Friedman
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has minor corner... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Cat Is Watching: A Look at the Way Cats See Us: Roger A. Caras
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. Very good jacket D/j has a small amount of sticker residue on... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Cat of One's Own: An Alice Nestleton Mystery: Lydia Adamson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very faint... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Christmas Treasury
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A City Year: On the Streets and in the Neighborhoods With Twelve Young Community Service Volunteers: Suzanne Goldsmith-Hirsch
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
A Clandestine Affair: Joanna Wayne
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Closer Walk: Catherine Marshall
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust... More info...
 $2.00  |