Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > socratesofathens > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Law (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Travel (4)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
socratesofathens (2274Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2274
Member since May-04-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Tampa, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
27 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 106 Mortgage Secrets All Homebuyers Must Learn - But Lenders Don't Tell: Gary W. Eldred
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks like it came off the bookstore shelf! More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Collector's Encyclopedia of Niloak: A Reference and Value Guide: David Edwin Gifford
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new, just minor shelf wear. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Philosophy of Literature

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Red hardcover, 1948. No marks in book. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Magill's Quotations in Context, Set
(1969)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1965 FIRST EDITION. Two volumes, both have dust jackets. More info...

$17.99  buy

 An Introduction to Anselm's Argument: Gregory Schufreider, Saint Anselm
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no writing on pages. More info...

$8.99  buy

 In Defence of Open-Mindedness: William Hare
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean, hardcover has some sun wear, otherwise great condtion. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Plato's Analytic Method
(1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket! Clean with plastic cover over dust jacket. More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Idea of Freedom: Institute for Philosophical Research (Chicago, Ill.), Mortimer Jerome Adler
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1958 hardcover. Clean pages, binding is all together, wear on outside. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Philosophy of the Recent Past: Ralph Perry
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1926 Hardcover - appears to be first edition. All pages together, but... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Les Demoiselles D'Avignon: Helene Seckel, Judith Cousins, N.Y.) Museum of Modern Art (New York, William Rubin
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, minor shelf wear, no tears in dust jacket. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Notations 1982: William Brice
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover with case. Overall clean condition, 1 1/2" stain on bottom and... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Abstract Expressionism: Works on Paper Selections from the Metropolitan Museum of Art: Lisa Mintz Messinger
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean hardcover with minor wear on dustjacket. More info...

$11.99  buy

 Building for Tomorrow: The Aga Khan Award for Architecture: Aga Khan Award for Architecture (Organization)
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean paperback with minor wear on cover. More info...

$5.99  buy

 A Quiet Revolution: British Sculpture Since 1965: Mary Jane Jacob
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good hardcover with some shelfwear to dust jacket, but no tears. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Drawing With an Open Mind: Reflections from a Drawing Teacher: Ted Seth Jacobs
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean hardcover with some wear to dust jacket. More info...

$19.99  buy

 6th International Architecture Exhibition: Sensing the Future The Architect As Seismograph: LA Biennale Di Venezia
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean paperback. More info...

$14.99  buy

 The Play of the Unmentionable: An Installation by Joseph Kosuth at the Brooklyn Museum: Brooklyn Museum, David Freedberg, Joseph Kosuth
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Solid hardcover with good dustjacket. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Citta: Less Aesthetics More Ethics: Doriana O. Madrelli, Massimiliano Fuksas
(Book, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean art book. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Award-Winning Architecture 96: International Yearbook
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small pen mark on first page. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Rob Wellington Quigley: Buildings and Projects: Aaron Betsky, Ann Jarmusch, Michael Benedikt, Rob Wellington Quigley
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean text, some shelf wear on dust jacket, but no tears. More info...

$11.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page