 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: We ship DAILY! Good text,minor shelf & cover wear,name inside cover (sk95) More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good! We ship DAILY! Good text,minor shelfwear (sk100) More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: We ship DAILY! text LIKE NEW! dj small tear(sk45) More info...
 $3.89  |
|
 |
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: We ship DAILY! minor DJ shelfwear(sk54) More info...
 $3.59  |
|
 |
I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: GOOD library copy! stamp across outside of text(sk24) More info...
 $1.89  |
|
 |
Farewell to Manzanar: James D. Houston, Jeanne W. Houston
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1985 edition! We ship DAILY! Good aging text,minor shelf & cover... More info...
 $3.59  |
|
 |
East of Eden: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2002 Centennial Edition! We ship DAILY! VERY minor shelfwear (sk50) More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Inferno: Dante Alighieri, John Ciardi
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1982 edition! We ship DAILY! Good text,shelf & cover wear,writing in... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: We ship DAILY! minor shelfwear(sk24) More info...
 $3.59  |
|
 |
10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: We ship DAILY! Very minor shelfwear (sk50) More info...
 $3.89  |
|
 |
Song of Solomon: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: We ship DAILY! minor shelfwear(sk25) More info...
 $2.89  |
|
 |
A Man Named Dave: A Story of Triumph and Forgiveness: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: We ship DAILY! Good reading copy only! Good text,shelf & cover wear (sk86) More info...
 $2.89  |
|
 |
The Weigh Down Diet: Gwen Shamblin
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: We ship DAILY! Unmarked text, minor DJ shelfwear(sk47) More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: VERY GOOD! We ship DAILY! minor shelfwear(sk60) More info...
 $2.59  |
|
 |
The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: We ship DAILY! Very minor shelfwear (sk85) More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
How to Talk So Kids Will Listen and Listen So Kids Will Talk: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1982 First Avon edition! We ship DAILY! Good aging text,minor shelf & cover... More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
Republic of Plato: Plato, Richard W. Sterling, William C. Scott
(Paperback, 1951)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: We ship DAILY! minor shelfwear,writing in text(sk23) More info...
 $2.89  |
|
 |
Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: We ship DAILY! minor shelf wear(sk72) More info...
 $3.59  |
|
 |
House Made of Dawn: N. Scott Momaday
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1977 edition! We ship DAILY! different cover art,minor shelf & coverwear... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Plainsong: Kent Haruf
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: We ship DAILY! minor cover shelfwear(sk24) More info...
 $2.89  |