 |
The Omnivore's Dilemma: A Natural History of Four Meals: Michael Pollan
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very few highlights. In very good condition. FAST SHIPPING More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Conformity And Conflict: Readings In Cultural Anthropology
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. Minor bends on corners of cover and... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Psychology Applied To Modern Life: Adjustment In The 21st Century: Margaret A. Lloyd, Wayne Weiten
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition, includes workbook! No tears or writing, fast shipping! More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Mosby's Essentials for Nursing Assistants: Bernie Gorek, Sheila A. Sorrentino
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great book for the price! This book was used very little and shows next to... More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Powerful Lessons in Personal Change: Stephen R. Covey
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent Condition. No marks or highlights. Used for a six week class at... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Easy Access With Student Access to Catalyst: Katherine H. Adams, Michael Keene, Robert T. Smith
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition - FAST SHIPPING More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
The Writer's Brief Handbook: Alfred Rosa, Paul Eschholz
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No marks or tears, just used for a six week course at... More info...
 $21.29  |
|
 |
Reason at Work: Introductory Readings in Philosophy: Steven M. Cahn
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Some signs of normal wear on edges &... More info...
 $56.00  |
|
 |
Understanding Physical Anthropology And Archaeology: Barry Lewis, Lynn Kilgore, Robert Jurmain
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor bends on corners of front cover. Inside pages are pristine, no... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Mosby's Essentials for Nursing Assistants: Sheila A. Sorrentino
(Blank Book, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in great condition! Great workbook, majority of the answers are... More info...
 $17.90  |
|
 |
Environmental Science: A Study of Interrelationiships: Bradley F. Smith, Eldon D. Enger
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition, a few highlights, fast shipping. More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
The Writer's Brief Handbook: Alfred F. Rosa, Paul Eschholz
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition, Includes paperback exercise book that was not used. No... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
100+ Tactics for Office Politics: Casey Fitts Hawley
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Used for a six week class at Baker College. No... More info...
 $6.00  |