 |
The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once. Spine and pages in excellent condition. Book jacket like new. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once. Slight shelf wear. Pages in excellent condition w/ no markings... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Rick Steves' 2008 Italy: Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Pristine! More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Teaching English As a Second or Foreign Language
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition- some highlighting and markings in first half of book. More info...
 $46.00  |
|
 |
Teacher Man: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used library book- great condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent copy. Read once. Uncreased spine- no bent pages. More info...
 $1.33  |
|
 |
Assessing English Language Learners: Bridges from Language Proficiency to Academic Achievement: Margo Gottlieb
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting and markings on pages. Excellent copy! More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Rick Steves' 2007 Amsterdam: Bruges & Brussels: Gene Openshaw, Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear but brand new! More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Essential Conversation: What Parents and Teachers Can Learn from Each Other: Sara Lawrence-Lightfoot
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Brand new! More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
A Bord: Glencoe French 2: Conrad J. Schmitt
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new student's edition! More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Divisadero: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once- no markings or bent pages. Pristine condition! More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read. May have slight shelf wear. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Man, a Can, a Grill: 50 No-Sweat Meals You Can Fire Up Fast: David Joachim
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read. Excellent condition. Unnoticeable shelf wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Rick Steves' Rome 2008: Gene Openshaw, Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Pristine! More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Rick Steves' Rome 2008: Gene Openshaw, Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Pristine condition! More info...
 $8.80  |
|
 |
The Heart of a Woman: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Never read. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Rick Steves' 2007 Scandinavia: Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Rick Steves' Best of Europe 2008: Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Pristine condition! More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Made in America: Immigrant Students in Our Public Schools: Laurie Olsen
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition, limited highlighting, some bent page corners More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Betty Crocker's Cookbook: Betty Crocker
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used- may have slight shelf wear. More info...
 $15.00  |