Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > snowcranebooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (40)
 Architecture & Design (39)
 Art & Photography (395)
 Biography & Autobiography (261)
 Business & Economics (190)
 Children & Teens (207)
 Computers & Internet (101)
 Cooking (51)
 Education & Teaching (177)
 Fiction & Literature (319)
 History (255)
 Hobbies & Crafts (59)
 Home & Garden (26)
 Humor & Games (23)
 Law (105)
 Mathematics (45)
 Medical (145)
 Mind & Body (169)
 Nature & Animals (61)
 Parenting & Family (83)
 Performing Arts (114)
 Philosophy (161)
 Psychology (158)
 Reference & Study Aids (61)
 Religion & Spirituality (247)
 Science & Technology (222)
 Social Science & Politics (536)
 Sports & Recreation (24)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (80)
 True Crime (21)
 Other (750)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
snowcranebooks (433Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 433
Member since May-22-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Millburn, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3140 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Penultimate Peril: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: * !New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day Shping.!... More info...

$8.45  buy

 Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach: Evelyn R. Hayes Ph.D., Evelyn R. Hayes, Joyce Lefever Kee, Linda E. McCuistion
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs... More info...

$23.43  buy

 Excursions in Modern Mathematics With Mini-excursions: Peter Tannenbaum
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises. Same day Shipping.... More info...

$58.43  buy

 Lady Killer: Lisa Scottoline
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: * New, No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises. Same day Shping.... More info...

$10.45  buy

 Elementary Algebra: Graphs & Authentic Applications: Jay Lehmann
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises. Same day Shping. More info...

$74.95  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * !Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor... More info...

$39.00  buy

 Riders on the Storm: My Life With Jim Morrison and the Doors: John Densmore
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: * !Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket... More info...

$10.30  buy

 Loving Frank: A Novel: Nancy Horan
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, CD's and Box are like new. Xx168 More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook.: Edward J. Bourne
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: With unopened CD. New, No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises.... More info...

$42.90  buy

 Engineering Mechanics and Dynamics: R.C. Hibbeler
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Brand New book with small bumps to bottom corners of boards. More info...

$49.45  buy

 The Heritage of World Civilizations: Since 1500 Teaching And Learning Classroom Edition Brief: Albert M. Craig, Donald Kagan, Frank M. Turner, Steven E. Ozment
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with unopened CD. Bx1026 More info...

$34.90  buy

 Contemporary Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing: Eileen Trigoboff, Holly Skodol Wilson
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: * New, No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises. Same day Shping.... More info...

$39.90  buy

 The Philosopher's Way: Thinking Critically About Profound Ideas: John Chaffee
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with unopened CD, No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises. Same... More info...

$28.90  buy

 Astronomy Today: Stars and Galaxies: Eric Chaisson, Steve McMillan
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: * New with unopened CD, No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises.... More info...

$38.45  buy

 Bad Monkeys: Matt Ruff
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: * New, Not a remainder, no shelf wear. Same day Shping. More info...

$9.90  buy

 Burpee Complete Gardener: A Comprehensive, Up-To-Date, Fully Illustrated Reference for Gardeners at All Levels: Allan Armitage, Allan M. Armitage, Chela Kleiber, Holly H. Shimizu
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: * New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day Shping.... More info...

$17.80  buy

 The Jedburghs: The Secret History of the Allied Special Forces, France 1944: Will Irwin
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: !New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day Shping.!... More info...

$13.90  buy

 The Egyptologist: Arthur Phillips
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: * !New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day Shping.! More info...

$8.88  buy

 Trend Following: How Great Traders Make Millions in Up or Down Markets: Michael Covel
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: * !New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day Shping.! More info...

$38.90  buy

 The Post-Birthday World: Lionel Shriver
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: * New, No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises. Same day Shping. More info...

$6.39  buy

Page 1 of 157

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page