Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > snow.mountain > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Medical (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
snow.mountain (16Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 16
Member since Dec-02-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Sacramento, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ceremony: Leslie Marmon Silko
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and undamaged. Small amount of underlining/highlighting.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 I, Rigoberta Menchu: An Indian Woman in Guatemala: Elisabeth Burgos-Debray, Rigoberta Menchu
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lightly used, some underlining, clean, no tears, cover in good condition. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Organic Chemistry With Infotrac: John McMurry
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No marks or highlighting. Corners bumped. One corner... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Chemistry And Chemical Reactivity: Gabriela C. Weaver, John C. Kotz, Paul Treichel
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean. Some creased. Small amount of highlighting. Cover worn on... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Guide to Biology Lab: Thomas Rust
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Full of pictures/diagrams. Excellent Condition. Small tear on cover. Crease... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Biology With Infotrac: The Unity and Diversity of Life: Cecie Starr
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: All pages clean and undamaged. Small amount of highlighting. Cover in... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry: Frederick Bettelheim, Jerry March, William Henry Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, very few marks, corners bumped. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Study Guide and Student Solutions Manual

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no marks or highlighting. Corners bumped, cover... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Introductory Physics: Building Understanding: Jerry Touger
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks or highlighting. Small tear on cover, corners bumped. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Darwin: Texts Commentary: Charles Darwin
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean. Small amount of underlining. Corners and edge of cover... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Animal Diversity: Allan Larson, Cleveland P. Hickman, Larry S. Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean. No marks or highlighting. Corners creased. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Human Nature After Darwin: A Philosophical Introduction: Janet Radcliffe Richards
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Pages very clean no marks or highlighting. Small... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Small bumps/scratches on... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Everything's an Argument: Andrea A. Lunsford, John J. Ruszkiewicz
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Pages and cover clean and undamaged. A small amount... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Introductory Physics: Building Understanding: Jerold Touger
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Never used! More info...

$29.99  buy

Page 1 of 1