Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sno-river_books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (34)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sno-river_books (478Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 478
Member since Dec-02-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Snoqualmie, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
73 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Owen: Kevin Henkes
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. The jacket has very light shelf wear, protected... More info...

$24.95  buy

 The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash: Trinka Hakes Noble
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inscribed by the author "To Jill" with boa drawing. Hardcover with dust... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Armadillo Rodeo: Jan Brett
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. The jacket has very light shelf wear. There is... More info...

$24.95  buy

 The Union Square Cafe Cookbook: 160 Favorite Recipes Fron New York's Acclaimed Restaurant: Danny Meyer, Michael Romano
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. The dust jacket has light shelf... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Rough-Face Girl: Rafe Martin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition, first printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. The jacket has... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Boat Ride With Lillian Two Blossom: Patricia Polacco
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First edition, first printing. Like new but missing dust jacket. No writing... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Trupp: A Fuzzhead Tale: Janell Cannon
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated first edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. The jacket is fine and... More info...

$14.95  buy

 We the People: The Constitution of the United States of America: Peter Spier
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. The jacket has very light shelf wear, protected... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Here Are My Hands: Bill Martin, John Archambault
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket. The jacket has very light shelf... More info...

$24.95  buy

 What Can You Do With a Shoe?: Beatrice S. De Regniers
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear on jacket. No writing or tears. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Jacques Pepin's the Art of Cooking: Jacques Pepin
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by the author, no other writing or marks inside. Hardcover with dust... More info...

$49.95  buy

 The Professional Garde Manger: A Guide to the Art of the Buffet: David Paul Larousse
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. The dust jacket has light shelf wear and the... More info...

$19.95  buy

 PBM Mariner in Action: Including the Martin P5M Marlin, JRM Mars and P6M SeaMaster: R. T. Smith
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has very light wear. No writing or other marks inside. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Taste: A New Way to Cook: Sybil Kapoor
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The cover has light shelf wear. No writing or other marks inside. More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Dark-Thirty: Southern Tales of the Supernatural: Pat McKissack
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition, first printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. The jacket has... More info...

$9.95  buy

 A Wedding Is Beautiful: Little Golden Book: Matt Mitter
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated first edition. Small dent on bottom edge, otherwise like new. No... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Race for Your Life Charlie Brown: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. The dust jacket has light shelf... More info...

$29.95  buy

 The Pleasures of Slow Food: Celebrating Authentic Traditions, Flavors, and Recipes: Corby Kummer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by the author, no other writing or marks inside. Hardcover with dust... More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Poetry of Pablo Neruda: Rene De Costa
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover has wear and creases. Small white-out spot on first free... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Theseus and the Minotaur: Leonard E. Fisher
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Jacket has wear, small edge tears, small scuff on spine. Book is like new.... More info...

$12.95  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page