 |
A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make: David Joachim
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never been opened. I got married and my wife loves to cook so I don't need... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Fundamental Principles of the Metaphysic of Morals: Immanuel Kant
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: In flawless shape. Never been opened. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Cosmos: Carl Sagan
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent book. Only read once. No writing, no highlighting. Minimal... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Apollo Root Cause Analysis: A New Way of Thinking: Dean L. Gano
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has shelf wear and "TQC" written on edge of pages and a mark on the top of... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Differential Equations with Boundary-Value Problems: Dennis G. Zill, Michael R. Cullen
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some slight wear from being carried around for one semester. In great... More info...
 $4.56  |
|
 |
Introduction to Physical Polymer Science: L. H. Sperling
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover is pristine! A few marks in pencil and a few dog-eared pages. More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
Introducing Chaos: Iwona Abrams, Ziauddin Sardar
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. No marks, blemishes, scratches. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Survival Retreat: Ragnar Benson
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition. Great book. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Ragnar's Urban Survival: A Hard-Times Guide to Staying Alive in the City: Ragnar Benson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. The bottom right corner of the cover has a bend to it, but... More info...
 $12.12  |
|
 |
Human Factor: Revolutionizing the Way We Live With Technology: Kim Vicente
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Only read once. In great condition. Truly like new. More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Engineering Thermodynamics: Appendices: Howard N. Shapiro, Michael J. Moran
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. Binding is tight. No marks or highlights. Must-have for... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Business Communication: Gretchen N Vik, Jeannette Wortman Gilsdorf
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The cover has wear on the corners. The inside is in great shape. No... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Environmental Chemistry: S.E. Manahan
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting, but besides that it is like new. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Calculus: Gerald L. Bradley, Karl J. Smith
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In great shape A little wear on the edges/corners of the cover. Some... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
A World of Darkness: Outcasts A Players Guide to Pariahs Exiles from Our Fathers' Land: James Moore
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover and corners. Otherwise in great shape! More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Umbra: The Velvet Shadow: Daniel Greenberg, Harry Heckel
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A little shelf wear to corners and cover, but otherwise in great shape. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Project Twilight: Bill Bridges, Christopher Howard
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some wear around the edges, but otherwise in great shape. One of my... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Werewolf Chronicles: Rite of Passage Through Danger Reborn: Rob Hatch, Sam Chupp, William Hale
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In great shape. No writing or highlighting. Just a little shelf wear on... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Kinfolk: Unsung Heroes: Deena McKinney, Forrest B. Marchinton
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: It looks like when they opened the box with this book inside they got a... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Freak Legion: A Players Guide to the Fomori
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A little bit of shelf wear on the corners, but that's it. Tight binding.... More info...
 $19.99  |