 |
Apple Confidential 2.0:The Definitive History of the World's Most Colorful Company: The Definitive History of the World's Most Colorful Company: Owen W. Linzmayer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some slight wear on the cover and outer edges. Internal pages look great;... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Master of Orion II: Battle at Antares the Official Strategy Guide.: Alan Emrich, David Ellis, John Possidente
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover has some shelf wear, but the interior is in mint, unread condition! More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
The Roots of Rural Capitalism: Western Massachusetts, 1780-1860: Christopher Clark
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new; bought for a class and never used. Some shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
How to Buy a Diamond: Fred Cuellar
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover; no markings inside, spine is perfect. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Deep Time: David Darling
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st edition, 1st printing; only flaw is some wear on the dust jacket, book... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
PC Roadkill: Michael Hyman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks great; no marks and perfect binding. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Asymptotic Distribution of Eigenvalues of Partial Differential Operators: D. Vassiliev, Yu Safarov
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover has some slight wear. Interior looks new; bright clean pages; no... More info...
 $69.95  |
|
 |
The Glorious Revolution in America: David Lovejoy
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Bought for a class, but never used. Some shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
To Heal the Scourge of Prejudice: The Life and Writings of Hosea Easton: George R. Price, H. Easton, James Brewer Stewart
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, but otherwise in great shape (binding not... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Chip-Chip Gatherers: Shiva Naipaul
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean and straight. Some creases on the cover (right front edge),... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Antibodies: A Laboratory Manual: David Lane, Ed Harlow
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has some wear, but looks very good. Some underlining and notes in... More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics Special Student Edition 1991-1992: David R. Lide
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 73rd (1992-1993) edition. Cover has minimal scuffs. Inside looks brand... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Logic and Mr. Limbaugh: A Dittohead's Guide to Fallacious Reasoning: Ray Perkins
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some small smudges on the edges, and on one page edge (p117). No creases... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Life's Other Secret: The New Mathematics of the Living World: Ian Stewart
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages are crips and clean (no marks). Front cover has two creases in the... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Buster Keaton: The Man Who Wouldn't Lie Down: Tom Dardis
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has some wear, but the spine is clean (no creases) and the interior... More info...
 $10.95  |