Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > snclawson > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
snclawson (703Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 703
Member since Apr-27-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: salt lake city, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Apple Confidential 2.0:The Definitive History of the World's Most Colorful Company: The Definitive History of the World's Most Colorful Company: Owen W. Linzmayer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some slight wear on the cover and outer edges. Internal pages look great;... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Master of Orion II: Battle at Antares the Official Strategy Guide.: Alan Emrich, David Ellis, John Possidente
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has some shelf wear, but the interior is in mint, unread condition! More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Roots of Rural Capitalism: Western Massachusetts, 1780-1860: Christopher Clark
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; bought for a class and never used. Some shelf wear on cover. More info...

$19.95  buy

 How to Buy a Diamond: Fred Cuellar
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover; no markings inside, spine is perfect. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Deep Time: David Darling
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st edition, 1st printing; only flaw is some wear on the dust jacket, book... More info...

$24.95  buy

 PC Roadkill: Michael Hyman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks great; no marks and perfect binding. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Asymptotic Distribution of Eigenvalues of Partial Differential Operators: D. Vassiliev, Yu Safarov
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has some slight wear. Interior looks new; bright clean pages; no... More info...

$69.95  buy

 The Glorious Revolution in America: David Lovejoy
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought for a class, but never used. Some shelf wear on cover. More info...

$17.95  buy

 To Heal the Scourge of Prejudice: The Life and Writings of Hosea Easton: George R. Price, H. Easton, James Brewer Stewart
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, but otherwise in great shape (binding not... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Chip-Chip Gatherers: Shiva Naipaul
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and straight. Some creases on the cover (right front edge),... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Antibodies: A Laboratory Manual: David Lane, Ed Harlow
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some wear, but looks very good. Some underlining and notes in... More info...

$59.95  buy

 CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics Special Student Edition 1991-1992: David R. Lide
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 73rd (1992-1993) edition. Cover has minimal scuffs. Inside looks brand... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Logic and Mr. Limbaugh: A Dittohead's Guide to Fallacious Reasoning: Ray Perkins
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some small smudges on the edges, and on one page edge (p117). No creases... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Life's Other Secret: The New Mathematics of the Living World: Ian Stewart
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are crips and clean (no marks). Front cover has two creases in the... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Buster Keaton: The Man Who Wouldn't Lie Down: Tom Dardis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some wear, but the spine is clean (no creases) and the interior... More info...

$10.95  buy

Page 1 of 1